Search Trains
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTHU/Kathua to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTHU   Filters   Dep: KTHU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00+22BZA500:40+1247h 40m64
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2269 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKTHU201:00+26BZA719:05+1:0142h 5m41
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2269 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00+11BZA723:35+2046h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2269 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA723:35-46h 35m41
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2269 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA019:05-42h 5m41
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2269 km54 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+40UMBArr +38/Dep +72h 30m-31BZA??19:05-42h 43m16
 M     
2312 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+40SREArr +20/Dep +12h 30m-19BZA??19:05+5542h 43m18
 M     
2312 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...KTHU??01:00+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +82h 25m+6BZA??14:20+4637h 20m2
 M     
2262 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +524h 0m+38BZA??19:05+5540h 45m16
 M   F 
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +15h 20m-13BZA??14:20+3236h 0m5
   W F 
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +85h 20m-6BZA??14:20+4636h 0m3
 M     
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+19AGCArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BZA??23:15+3940h 30m32
    T  
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...KTHU??09:27+45ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+1557h 38m16
  T    
2863 kmIR Food quality is p...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...KTHU??10:02+15NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 35m-38BZA??00:15+3438h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2253 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...KTHU??10:02+15BPLArr +1:19/Dep +563h 40m-23BZA??07:10+1345h 8m2
S      
2253 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...KTHU??10:02+15INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54BZA??15:50+653h 48m15
S      
2778 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7BZA??00:15+3435h 53m7
  TW FS
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...KTHU??12:22+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12BZA??00:15+3435h 53m7
    T  
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...KTHU??12:22+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3435h 53m7
 M     
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...KTHU??12:22+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8BZA??00:15+3435h 53m7
S      
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...KTHU??12:22+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:022h 15m+50BZA??07:10+1342h 48m6
S      
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KTHU215:42-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA510:35+5690h 53m1
 M    S
3823 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KTHU215:42-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA710:35+1:1190h 53m6
   W F 
3823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
Σ Polar express ...KTHU??18:10+31DLIArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7BZA??10:35+1:1140h 25m-1
S    F 
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +301h 55m+28BZA??11:05+5039h 43m15
  T   S
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1BZA??10:35+1:1139h 13m8
S    F 
2245 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+14NDLSArr -5/Dep +3050m+35BZA??11:05+5038h 21m15
  T   S
2246 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...KTHU??20:44+14NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+5637h 51m3
 M W   
2246 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...KTHU??20:44+14NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1137h 51m8
S    F 
2246 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14589
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+25DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:1137h 42m7
S      
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+25SREArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1BZA??19:05+5546h 6m14
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+25UMBArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BZA??19:05-46h 6m12
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6BZA??14:45+3740h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2253 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...KTHU??22:07+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+5636h 28m0
 M W   
2246 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...KTHU??22:07+19NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+1:1136h 28m5
S    F 
2246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+28UMBArr +17/Dep +73h 55m-10BZA??19:05-44h 38m14
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+28SREArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9BZA??19:05+5544h 38m16
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KTHU??23:07+32NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26BZA??14:45+3739h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:07+32UMBArr +6/Dep +73h 5m+1BZA??19:05-43h 58m13
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...KTHU??23:52+51MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:381h 47m+11BZA??07:10+3355h 18m25
 M     
2908 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...KTHU??23:52+51MGSArr +1:27/Dep +51h 22m-1:22BZA??06:05+1254h 13m24
SM  T  
2908 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+51UMBArr +43/Dep +73h 28m-36BZA??19:05-43h 13m16
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+51SREArr +36/Dep +14h 0m-35BZA??19:05+5543h 13m18
S   T  
2312 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KTHU??23:52+51ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03BZA??11:40+1:5659h 48m44
S      
3157 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.