Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 857.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKMZ204:10-KUR504:55-24h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRKTES215:35+27KUR308:45+2417h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km50 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRKMZ216:00+28KUR308:45+5316h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ2,322:05+56KUR216:45+1:1818h 40m21
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km47 km/hr

25 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+36PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KUR??07:10+4530h 45m6
     F 
1512 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE??00:25+36MGSArr +11/Dep +142h 25m+3KUR??04:20+3627h 55m15
     F 
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE??00:25+4MGSArr -4/Dep +142h 25m+18KUR??04:20+3627h 55m17
 M     
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE??00:25+13MGSArr +2/Dep +142h 25m+12KUR??04:20+3627h 55m22
S      
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE??01:35+41MGSArr +1:04/Dep +141h 5m-50KUR??04:20+3626h 45m15
S  W   
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+39MZPArr +49/Dep +2:337h 2m+1:44KUR??11:10+3:1432h 28m-3
    T S
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE??05:30+46MGSArr +36/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:10KUR??11:10+3:1429h 40m8
 M WT S
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+46MGSArr +36/Dep +2:294h 0m+1:53BBS??16:05+1:1734h 35m-1
 M     
1528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...KMZ??05:35+12RArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24KUR??07:55+4726h 20m17
     F 
1146 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...KMZ??06:05+2RArr +2/Dep +102h 45m+8KUR??07:30+1:2125h 25m33
 M     
1263 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...KMZ??06:05+2RArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10KUR??06:15+5424h 10m21
 M     
1146 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...KMZ??06:05+2RArr +2/Dep +73h 10m+5KUR??07:55+4725h 50m20
 M W  S
1146 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+35ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41KUR??11:10+3:1428h 30m3
   W   
1394 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE??11:30+20ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21KUR??17:20+5729h 50m5
   W   
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17787
Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar ...KMZ??12:50+16BSPArr +6/Dep +301h 25m+24BBS??07:15+1:0918h 25m8
   W   
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+8TATAArr +1:21/Dep +205h 10m-1:01KUR??23:20+5032h 55m29
 M     
1312 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...KMZ??14:25+8KGPArr +1:22/Dep +133h 10m-1:09BBS??20:10+2629h 45m-4
 M     
1299 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+46HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KUR??22:35+4932h 0m-21
  T    
1532 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+46HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KUR??23:20+1532h 45m-18
   W  S
1532 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE??19:35+43MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7KUR??04:20+3632h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...SHR??22:08+13DURGArr +9/Dep +108h 55m+1KUR??07:30+1:2133h 22m25
SM  T S
1350 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE??22:10+35BSBArr +33/Dep +143h 30m-19KUR??04:20+3630h 10m14
S T    
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE??23:10+21MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07KUR??04:20+3629h 10m4
S      
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE??23:10+24MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34KUR??04:20+3629h 10m7
  T    
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE??23:20+1:05MGSArr +1:22/Dep +141h 20m-1:08KUR??04:20+3629h 0m22
  T   S
1452 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.