Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+16ADI102:20+4040h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2067 km51 km/hr

35 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8ADI??19:20+842h 30m-28
 MT T S
1739 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8ADI??12:45-335h 55m-26
SMTWTF 
1750 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7ADI??13:55+1837h 5m-11
 MT   S
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59ADI??13:55+5837h 5m-7
    T  
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +15/Dep +231h 15m+8ADI??13:55+2537h 5m-2
     F 
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+11DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ADI??19:45+042h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1735 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD400:50-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-37h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1744 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +21/Dep +363h 3m+15ADI??16:10+5739h 0m26
 M     
1885 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-335h 35m0
 M WT  
1902 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+042h 35m34
 M WT  
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +28/Dep +272h 37m-1ADI??13:55+2536h 45m29
     F 
1779 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +15/Dep +144h 5m-1ADI??19:30-642h 20m10
 M     
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+14BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2ADI??18:45+3040h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1952 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD302:02+14SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0ADI513:25+1:3383h 23m42
SMTWTFS
3121 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +11/Dep +22h 35m-9ADI??18:45+3038h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+19MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10ADI??18:45+3038h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20ADI??00:50+1444h 35m-55
S      
2110 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+20MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ADI??18:45+3037h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2023 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ADI??00:50+4940h 50m17
      S
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+13TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23ADI??07:15+1943h 55m26
   W   
2175 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+10BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0ADI??00:50+636h 10m9
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+10BPQArr +16/Dep +243h 20m+8ADI??03:25+2038h 45m25
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+10BPQArr +16/Dep +183h 20m+2ADI??03:25-138h 45m15
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1ADI??07:15+1441h 55m44
 M     
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD113:20-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ADI107:15-65h 55m45
 M     
2417 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+40SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+741h 55m31
    T  
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18ADI??07:15+1241h 55m28
      S
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+6JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8ADI??22:00+255h 5m20
     F 
2941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+41SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18ADI??06:55+1139h 25m27
  T T  
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+41SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14ADI??06:55+839h 25m21
      S
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+18SBCArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13ADI??06:55+1138h 20m30
  T    
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+20BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07ADI??13:55+5842h 50m17
   W   
2037 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD220:55+38NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0ADI513:25+1:3388h 30m40
S TW   
3428 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+16KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3ADI??13:55+439h 40m4
  T    
1964 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+24SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30ADI??13:55+1839h 15m0
SM   F 
1989 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.