Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 2443.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-UMB403:30-44h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km58 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6UMB??07:55+2354h 45m10
   WT  
3014 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+11NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2343h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+11NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??18:50+840h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...KPD??02:02+11NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UMB??19:55+541h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
2442 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+11NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2140h 28m23
  T  FS
2442 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+11ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5UMB??02:18+4948h 16m49
SMTWTFS
2502 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD302:02-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-96h 33m40
SMTWTFS
2441 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+11NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1342h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25UMB??23:00+1:1267h 40m67
  TW   
3298 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+10BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10UMB??01:35+5044h 5m37
   W   
2444 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+10NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4443h 15m14
   W   
2502 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+1ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15UMB??01:35+5044h 5m40
S      
2444 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+442h 20m-8
S      
2436 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+2HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14UMB??02:55+2:1467h 35m42
 M     
3395 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+0NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42UMB??15:45+1:1554h 10m16
      S
2851 kmSudarshan*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09UMB??02:10+4361h 35m31
      S
3321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+12MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15UMB??04:35+1:1863h 55m89
SMTWTFS
3185 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+12MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33UMB??03:15+3:3862h 35m7
S   T  
3185 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+48MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10UMB??02:35+3:1860h 55m44
      S
3120 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+48SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16UMB??20:50+4:1779h 10m30
      S
3837 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.