Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GLP/Gollaprolu
14 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GLP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GLP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+8SLO112:43+5212h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30-SLO017:18-11h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+5SLO119:50+1712h 25m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+31SLO021:50+1:0011h 50m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL701 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+38SLO022:15+1:0011h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+7SLO001:25+4412h 50m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+0SLO100:51+4512h 11m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2SLO100:51+5912h 11m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+11SLO000:51+1:0212h 11m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05-SLO102:41-11h 36m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPD415:30+6SLO106:08+1:4814h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL719 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40-GLP011:20-16h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-GLP011:20-16h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+28SLO011:05+1:5312h 10m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL701 km58 km/hr

34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+21MASArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10SLO??17:19+5015h 49m-5
S   T  
760 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SLO??17:19+5015h 34m-5
S   T  
761 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+14BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21SLO??16:29+5114h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+14BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17SLO??14:16+1:0112h 14m-17
  T    
691 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +7/Dep +13h 25m-6SLO??17:19+5015h 9m3
S   T  
760 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7SLO??17:19+5014h 54m2
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +16/Dep +12h 55m-15SLO??17:19+5014h 34m-1
    T  
761 kmPurna-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SLO??17:19+5014h 4m-20
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+4BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7PAP??20:18+5614h 48m6
S      
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KPD??07:20+4RUArr -11/Dep +1145m+22PAP??01:22+5718h 2m28
 M     
741 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +11h 2m-4PAP??01:22+5717h 57m21
  T    
730 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+1BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7PAP??20:18+5612h 53m3
  T    
704 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+16TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2SLO??22:16+1:5314h 34m-14
no arr/dep
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+20MASArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16SLO??00:51+5517h 6m-10
      S
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+8MASArr +7/Dep +25h 25m-5SLO??02:41+4017h 41m6
    T  
760 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+26BNCArr +35/Dep +101h 39m-25SLO??10:01+5524h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1174 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8SLO??00:41+3815h 6m0
S      
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8SLO??00:51+5515h 1m1
      S
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7SLO??02:41+5815h 11m1
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+17MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SLO??02:41+4015h 11m0
    T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+31MASArr +29/Dep +21h 45m-27SLO??02:41+4014h 26m-19
    T  
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KPD??12:15+31MASArr +29/Dep +32h 40m-26SLO??08:13+1:3919h 58m5
SMTWTFS
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+10MASArr +2/Dep +11h 10m-1SLO??02:41+5814h 1m3
 M     
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+10MASArr +2/Dep +21h 10m+0SLO??02:41+4014h 1m2
    T  
760 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+5TPTYArr -7/Dep +33h 55m+10PAP??07:11+1:2017h 26m12
S  W F 
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+6MASArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2TUNI??07:48+1:4516h 53m5
     F 
815 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0SLO??09:52+3615h 52m3
SMTWTFS
760 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +2/Dep +040m-2SLO??07:09+5113h 9m-2
  T    
760 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1TUNI??07:48+1:4513h 48m2
     F 
814 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3SLO??09:52+3615h 22m3
SMTWTFS
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6SLO??09:52+3614h 27m9
SMT TFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+31MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19SLO??09:52+3613h 47m4
SMTWTFS
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...KPD??22:40+24TPTYArr +37/Dep +1135m-26SLO??19:33+2:2620h 53m66
SMTWTFS
692 kmsvmicse-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+8KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21SLO??00:41+3825h 14m-1
S      
1240 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.