Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1448.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+10ET301:05+2523h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+4ET104:40+5523h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+3ET304:40+2223h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+35ET307:25+3224h 0m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-ET007:25-24h 0m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+1ET307:25+4224h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2ET613:40-528h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+12ET??14:35-125h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1518 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+15ET416:45-627h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1518 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+10ET016:45-927h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+20ET515:40+325h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1459 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+9ET115:55+1925h 0m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+35ET122:15+2425h 20m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKPD220:55+37ET322:15+3925h 20m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1519 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+26ET522:15+5025h 20m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr

40 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+7DDArr +14/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-44h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1720 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+7GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7ET??16:35+039h 45m-22
    T  
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+23YPRArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2ET??16:35+039h 25m4
    T  
1799 kmGopal*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+23LDArr +8/Dep +311h 37m+23ET??17:30+2240h 20m14
 M WT  
2064 kmSudarshan*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +18/Dep +233h 53m+5ET??20:00+642h 50m3
 M W   
2094 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +13/Dep +154h 5m+2ET??21:20+844h 10m17
    T  
2041 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 35m-1ET??21:10-244h 0m19
 M WT  
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ET??00:55-23h 25m-9
 M   F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7ET??17:15+2439h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1518 kmJinder Mahal again W...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +11h 55m-3ET??00:55-22h 45m-1
 M   F 
1518 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3ET??06:00+727h 50m2
  T    
1522 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +030m-4ET??08:05+1129h 55m34
S  WT  
1541 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +3/Dep +11h 35m-2ET??00:55-22h 30m-2
 M   F 
1519 kmNazeer*^~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+17MASArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13ET??00:55-21h 40m-24
 M   F 
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+32MASArr +15/Dep +135m-14ET??00:55-21h 35m-12
 M     
1519 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+32BZAArr +28/Dep +71h 30m-21ET??04:40+4125h 20m-5
 M     
1518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+25OGLArr +23/Dep +101h 12m-13ET??06:00+726h 40m-3
  T    
1519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+32MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34ET??00:55-21h 20m-18
 M   F 
1518 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+19MASArr +14/Dep +251h 45m+11ET??06:25+4125h 30m15
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+35MASArr +23/Dep +251h 35m+2ET??06:25+4125h 25m1
    T S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+4NEDArr +53/Dep +34h 20m-50ET??23:10+2137h 35m-1
      S
1858 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+4NEDArr +53/Dep +55h 50m-48ET??22:30+1736h 55m-5
      S
1696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+12MASArr +6/Dep +845m+2ET??12:55+1027h 5m1
   W   
1522 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8ET??16:55+229h 5m1
 M    S
1518 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+23MASArr +18/Dep +13h 0m-17ET??16:55+228h 40m-15
 M    S
1519 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+23MASArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18ET??15:55+2427h 40m-13
S T    
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +2:03/Dep +01h 50m-2:03ET??17:55+1653h 20m9
      S
3168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+7VZMArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15ET??03:45+3639h 10m27
      S
2026 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8ET??03:45+3639h 5m25
   W F 
1971 kmxxx-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+3BZAArr +35/Dep +1245m-23ET??16:55+226h 0m7
      S
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +23/Dep +42h 26m-19ET??17:15+2426h 20m18
  TW   
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+3GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13ET??17:15+2426h 20m17
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+6GDRArr +30/Dep +41h 27m-26ET??17:15+2425h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+0GYArr +46/Dep +3227m-14ET??21:50+728h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1687 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -5/Dep +11h 30m+6ET??18:40+2224h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6ET??20:00+1526h 0m4
    T  
1518 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+10MASArr -2/Dep +155m+3ET??18:40+2224h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1518 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+38DHNArr +34/Dep +020m-34ET??10:35+5463h 55m-5
      S
3074 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5ET??18:40+2223h 15m2
SMT TFS
1518 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+18SCArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23ET??12:05+2837h 25m-4
     F 
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.