Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KZK/Kazhakkuttam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KZK/Kazhakkuttam
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZK⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KZK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Dindigul   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRKPD000:20+9QLN*314:40+2514h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35+1:01TVC*217:15+1:0015h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35+53TVC*117:15+5215h 40m22
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km50 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKPD101:35+2:31TVC*117:15+2:5215h 40m22
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD302:35+19TVC*418:20+2415h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD303:35+56TVP118:38-15h 3m15
    T  
IISL3A
 786 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD105:35+27TVC020:10+4514h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+34TVP120:25+014h 15m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40+2:20TVC*322:35+1:4415h 55m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL788 km50 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKPD106:40-TVP121:59-15h 19m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL786 km51 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+13TVC301:20+2814h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRKPD412:35-KCVL*103:20-14h 45m17
S      
IISL
GNWL781 km53 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKPD116:10-TVC107:10-15h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50+37KZK105:54+4913h 4m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+29TVC*107:35+2014h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKPD317:45+21TVP109:53+5916h 8m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+24TVC*206:45+1612h 45m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRKPD319:20+11TVC*111:00+1315h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km50 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15+33TVP111:04+2013h 49m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD423:12+31TVP114:08+114h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Dindigul   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+17VMArr +18/Dep +134h 35m-5TVC??23:15+4520h 25m-5
S TW   
797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+37VMArr +2/Dep +133h 10m+11TVC??23:15+4519h 25m15
  T    
797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +8/Dep +110m+3TVC??20:55+1716h 40m-66
SMTWTFS
778 kmOne Mail~-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+7VMArr -16/Dep +131h 40m+29TVC??23:15+4518h 20m27
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17+19MDUArr +28/Dep +5315m+25TVC??23:15+4514h 58m-4
    T  
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...KPD??13:20+40PGTArr +1:05/Dep +121h 25m-53TVC??06:25+117h 5m13
SMTWTFS
790 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...KPD??13:20+40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +351h 40m-32TVC??06:25-17h 5m18
SMTWTFS
790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8130
Σ Balaji-Meenaksi-Ne...KPD??15:42+1VMArr -13/Dep +172h 45m+30TVC??11:55+1020h 13m25
S T  F 
796 kmBMTIR*^~-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...KPD??16:35+17EDArr +30/Dep +161h 55m-14KCVL??09:00+1016h 25m16
 M WT S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8399
--
Σ Vellore Nagercoil&...KPD??16:55+3VMArr -6/Dep +171h 30m+23TVC??11:55+1019h 0m15
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...KPD417:30-VMArr +3/Dep +171h 10m+14TVC411:55-42h 25m11
     FS
797 kmSrini-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...KPD??19:20+1:40PGTArr +1:53/Dep +262h 0m-1:27KZK??11:59+1:2116h 39m12
     F 
775 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...KPD??22:00+41SRRArr +22/Dep +32h 0m-19TVC??13:50+2615h 50m9
SM WTF 
777 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23641
--
Σ Katpadi Tirunelvel...KPD??23:20-DGArr +11/Dep 2h 27m+0TVC??15:25-16h 5m9
SMTWTFS
726 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.