Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
25 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1251.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+4KUR422:10+4421h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26KUR101:55+3022h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35KUR401:55+4122h 35m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+26KUR101:55+2722h 35m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKPD003:20-KUR001:55-22h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1336 km59 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERKPD003:20-KUR001:55-22h 35m11
     F 
IISL3A
1A
 1336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+20KUR205:15+1022h 5m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+4KUR505:15+4422h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+11KUR405:15+1922h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+7KUR405:15+1222h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1331 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+2KUR206:35+3523h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14KUR805:15+3821h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14KUR006:35+1:0620h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1262 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+7KUR209:20+3620h 45m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1321 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+2KUR310:40+422h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+5KUR410:40+3722h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+29KUR011:10+1:0921h 30m8
     F 
3A
 1331 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1KUR111:10+2820h 55m9
    T  
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+27KUR409:20+5718h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1262 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10KUR413:05+322h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+5KUR413:05-322h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+29KUR413:05+1622h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+6KUR014:30+2821h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+15KUR414:30+2821h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km61 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKPD220:10+1:08KUR017:05+2:3120h 55m13
  T    
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr

55 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1KUR??04:00+1726h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD201:30-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2KUR303:00-25h 30m-2
S   T  
1336 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5KUR??04:00+1726h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD201:45-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6KUR303:00-25h 15m-2
S   T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17KUR??04:00+1725h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
1266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5KUR??00:25-622h 23m-12
  T    
1266 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12KUR??00:25-1222h 23m-10
     F 
1266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11KUR??01:55+923h 53m-11
S      
1266 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD202:10-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5KUR303:00-24h 50m6
S   T  
1336 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD202:25-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1KUR303:00-24h 35m5
S   T  
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2KUR??04:00+1725h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+27MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19KUR??04:00+1725h 15m-1
    T  
1336 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD202:45-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20KUR303:00-24h 15m2
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+13MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6KUR??04:00+1724h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1336 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD203:15-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7KUR303:00-23h 45m-17
S   T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+23MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20KUR??04:00+1724h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmGopal*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+1723h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7KUR??04:00+1723h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1337 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+32MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18KUR??04:00+1723h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8KUR??06:55+2625h 25m29
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21KUR??04:00+1722h 30m-2
S      
1267 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11KUR??04:00+1722h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1336 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8KUR??13:00+229h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5KUR??06:55+2623h 30m26
  T    
1267 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+27TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6KUR??09:05+625h 23m-4
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD207:45+19MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12KUR406:35+1922h 50m-10
   W   
1337 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+8MASArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1KUR??13:05+828h 5m11
    T  
1336 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+20BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23KUR??20:25-235h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1750 kmSudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+3BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9KUR??10:00+2124h 25m8
S      
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KUR??10:40-224h 50m-1
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+13MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6KUR??10:40-224h 45m-3
    T  
1337 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+26KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4KUR??00:25-1238h 20m-6
    T  
1878 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KUR??13:15+1725h 45m10
 M     
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6KUR??13:05+825h 35m5
    T  
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+20MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KUR??13:05+824h 50m-14
    T  
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+12MASArr -3/Dep +11h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1724h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+12MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7KUR??04:20+3663h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3300 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+12MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:05+824h 25m7
    T  
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5BBS??11:55+4923h 15m-3
S      
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07KUR??04:20+3662h 40m24
      S
3300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+12MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34KUR??04:20+3662h 40m25
 M     
3301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+12MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5KUR??16:50+1325h 55m13
     F 
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44KUR??19:50+1928h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+9TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4KUR??14:30+3123h 0m-1
 M     
1266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21KUR??18:10+2126h 40m6
  T  F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7KUR??19:50+1925h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7KUR??16:50+1322h 50m10
     F 
1336 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1KUR??19:50+1925h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR??18:10+2223h 40m0
    T  
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR??18:10+2123h 40m8
  T  F 
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23KUR??18:10+2023h 40m17
      S
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5KUR??19:50+1924h 25m24
SMT TFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+24MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9KUR??19:50+1923h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+34CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19KUR??15:45+4:1266h 50m15
S  W   
3554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12KUR??10:00+2134h 33m7
S      
1816 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.