Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
QRP/Kila Raipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to QRP/Kila Raipur
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QRP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: QRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD307:25+22QRP106:28+3347h 3m37
      S
IISL3A
 2555 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-QRP106:28-47h 3m35
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2555 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+0QRP106:28+3547h 3m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2555 km54 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23738
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42LDH??14:43+2:3062h 13m12
  T   S
3485 kmmailyuvrajbg-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8LDH??09:45+1956h 35m11
   WT  
3127 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+13NZMArr +36/Dep +113h 11m-25LDH??00:02+3346h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+13NDLSArr +39/Dep +42h 45m-35LDH??20:17+3042h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...KPD??02:02+13NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+646h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
2556 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+13NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:051h 15m+26LDH??20:27+1:2842h 25m24
  T  FS
2556 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+13ETArr +24/Dep +263h 10m+2LDH??04:40+5750h 38m55
SMTWTFS
2615 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD302:02+13NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-99h 4m42
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+13NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1744h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+20MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5QRP106:28+2652h 18m62
S  WT  
2647 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2LDH??01:45+1:1470h 25m72
  TW   
3412 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+10BPLArr +33/Dep +222h 45m-11LDH??03:43+1:0646h 13m42
   W   
2558 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+10NZMArr +40/Dep +211h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4845h 10m15
   W   
2616 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +55/Dep +33h 30m-52LDH??00:57+643h 27m-9
S      
2550 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+1ETArr +26/Dep +112h 35m-15LDH??03:43+1:0646h 13m45
S      
2557 kmGopal*^-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...KPD??05:30+10NZMArr +40/Dep +215h 25m-19QRP106:28+2648h 58m54
   W   
2555 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 40m-55LDH??01:32+1344h 2m-7
S      
2550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +23/Dep +234h 20m+0LDH??05:44+1:5970h 24m44
 M     
3509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+0NEDArr +47/Dep +24h 20m-45LDH??17:50+1:2656h 15m20
      S
2965 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+0NEDArr +47/Dep +65h 50m-41DUI??18:20+3656h 45m6
      S
2757 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +6/Dep +242h 27m+18LDH??07:13+1:1566h 33m96
SMTWTFS
3299 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +6/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:41LDH??05:33+3:3964h 53m8
S   T  
3299 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+52MZPArr +55/Dep +1:062h 40m+11LDH??05:06+3:1063h 26m47
      S
3234 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+52SPJArr +3:16/Dep +1:405h 35m-1:36LDH??22:58+4:3181h 18m34
      S
3951 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.