Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+11MMR512:30+4026h 55m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1367 km51 km/hr

24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2MMR??07:25+630h 55m28
 M W  S
1533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+9DDArr +14/Dep +371h 55m+23MMR??06:10+2529h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+9DDArr +14/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-29h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +9/Dep +351h 37m+26MMR??10:15+2833h 5m10
 M WT  
1573 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD501:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +223h 53m+3MMR112:10+3435h 0m-2
 M W   
1644 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +14/Dep +154h 5m+1MMR??12:30+835h 20m14
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 35m-2MMR??11:00+2733h 50m1
 M WT  
1603 kmIBRAHIM-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+12BZAArr +1/Dep +24h 5m+1NSL??08:30+530h 28m0
 MTWT S
1437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD302:02+12TPTYArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR010:15+680h 13m14
S      
3596 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+26BZAArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27NSL??08:30+529h 10m11
  TW   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+4RUArr +16/Dep +314h 0m+15NSL??11:55+2:4530h 25m15
S      
1344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+6ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02MMR??00:47+5060h 12m12
      S
3659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+0GYArr +47/Dep +3127m-16MMR??14:45+2521h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKiran~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+37BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 20m-32MMR??07:25+636h 45m14
S T  F 
1604 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+37DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35MMR??12:30-389h 50m16
      S
4169 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD220:55+40BZAArr +23/Dep +64h 25m-17MMR507:25+682h 30m12
S  W   
3513 kmKishor*^~-
19565
Σ Nagercoil - HYdera...KPD??22:15+16KCGArr +4/Dep +232h 40m+19MMR??07:25+633h 10m18
  T    
1435 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +25h 55m-22MMR??06:55-332h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +04h 25m-24MMR??07:25-132h 45m-1
    T S
1461 kmAnkit*^~-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +234h 25m-1MMR??07:25+632h 45m12
S T  F 
1460 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +194h 25m-5MMR??07:25+832h 45m6
 M     
1461 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +33h 30m-21MMR??04:20+3429h 40m-10
     F 
1386 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14921
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...KPD??23:27+5KCGArr +17/Dep +232h 40m+6MMR??07:25+631h 58m24
S      
1420 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...KPD??23:27+5KCGArr +17/Dep +24h 10m-15MMR??06:55-331h 28m12
S      
1348 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.