Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MOU   

Shortest Route: 1524.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+0ROU009:32+1628h 2m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km54 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+1:11ROU013:30+2027h 30m18
    T  
3A2A
 1511 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2ROU416:26+1:1527h 46m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+0ROU016:26+1:0327h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+37ROU505:15+1:0134h 35m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-MOU006:49-36h 9m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km45 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20389
Σ tirupati Tatanagar...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr +4/Dep +133h 25m+9ROU??09:32+2233h 2m32
 M     
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...KPD??05:30+3NGPArr +3/Dep +211h 45m+18ROU??13:30+4032h 0m5
   W   
1870 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KPD??07:10+12BBSArr +27/Dep +357h 5m+8ROU??20:30+2637h 20m-7
S    F 
1775 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14ROU??16:26+2032h 41m3
      S
1570 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ROU??16:26+2030h 36m14
      S
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+12NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19ROU??20:43+1:0032h 3m19
S  WT  
1944 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+12NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25ROU??21:15+1:0232h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1938 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+12NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31ROU??20:43+4532h 3m9
 MT  FS
1938 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+12NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29ROU??22:58+3134h 18m34
SMTWTFS
1938 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...KPD??13:40+19NGPArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2ROU??00:53+3535h 13m13
      S
1938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...KPD??13:40+7BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40ROU??20:05+1:0130h 25m4
     F 
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...KPD516:47+4BBSArr +46/Dep +165h 55m-30BNDM207:55+5863h 8m15
   W   
2191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD220:55+40NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33ROU506:34+1:2881h 39m34
S TW   
3189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+34NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46ROU??06:34+1:2833h 39m34
      S
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.