Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 2102.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+11MTJ211:12+4633h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2103 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+1MTJ214:55+1:1033h 25m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2103 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+10MTJ214:55+5533h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2103 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+1:16AGC217:25+5434h 20m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2118 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-AGC217:25-34h 20m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2118 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD307:25+24AGC2,417:25+4634h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2049 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-AGC217:25-34h 0m20
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2049 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+0AGC317:25+1:0134h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2049 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+37MTJ000:33+3:0535h 13m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2113 km60 km/hr

44 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6MTJ??02:00+2848h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+21LDArr +8/Dep +261h 37m+18MTJ??04:00+4250h 50m19
 M WT  
2718 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +16/Dep +1:053h 43m+49AGC??04:00+5750h 50m3
   W   
2694 kmDP~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +3/Dep +015h 10m-3MTJ??03:45+1:0050h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2171 km~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+19MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5MTJ??19:55+1541h 45m43
S  WT  
2195 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+19MASArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4AGC??07:55+4629h 45m4
      S
2118 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+19MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5AGC??07:55+2429h 45m3
S    F 
2118 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1AGC??07:55+2429h 30m2
S    F 
2119 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0AGC??07:55+4629h 30m3
      S
2119 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+31MASArr +19/Dep +055m-19AGC??07:55+4628h 45m3
      S
2094 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+35BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40MTJ??14:55+1:3435h 35m3
 M     
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12MTJ??15:05+4859h 45m10
   W   
3100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40MTJ??10:50+3:2055h 30m0
  T    
3056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+23MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21AGC??07:55+2428h 20m-14
S    F 
2118 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+17MASArr +13/Dep +241h 45m+11AGC??15:10+1:1234h 15m18
      S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+32MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4AGC??15:10+1:1234h 10m4
    T S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+4BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14HRS??18:53+3:4459h 43m31
    T  
3046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+2KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14HRS??18:53+3:4459h 33m31
 M     
2987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+0NEDArr +43/Dep +14h 20m-42MTJ??09:27+1:0347h 52m9
      S
2511 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+0NEDArr +43/Dep +65h 50m-37MTJ??10:07+2348h 32m1
      S
2349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +245m-4MTJ??23:47+3037h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09HRS??16:51+2:0852h 16m19
      S
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19HRS??18:53+3:4454h 18m33
      S
3031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+7VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9MTJ??14:32+5049h 57m35
      S
2679 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7MTJ??14:32+5049h 52m33
   W F 
2625 kmxxx-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23HRS??18:53+3:4454h 13m33
 M     
2897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...KPD??12:40+12ETArr -5/Dep +820m+13MTJ??01:34+3836h 54m35
SMTWTFS
2171 kmlvraghavan1987-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+48MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10HRS??17:19+4:4351h 39m32
      S
2766 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+48BPQArr +13/Dep +82h 55m-5MTJ??03:45+1:0038h 5m29
      S
2171 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+12BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7MTJ??03:45+1:0036h 50m30
     F 
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+12BPQArr -3/Dep +33h 20m+6AGC??03:50+1836h 55m3
     F 
2118 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+12BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8AGC??04:47+2537h 52m2
     F 
2119 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +23/Dep +32h 26m-20MTJ??03:45+1:0036h 50m31
  TW   
2113 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+5GDRArr +19/Dep +32h 26m-16MTJ??03:45+1:0036h 50m30
      S
2113 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+9GDRArr +31/Dep +31h 27m-28MTJ??03:45+1:0036h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2103 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+6HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25BTE??21:23+3:1352h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30-ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8BTE120:07-74h 37m14
      S
3348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+0GYArr +43/Dep +2827m-15MTJ??07:35+3338h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2341 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7AGC??03:50+1833h 50m0
SMTWTFS
2118 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1AGC??03:50+1833h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+10MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5AGC??03:50+1832h 25m6
SMT TFS
2118 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+34BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9MTJ??11:05+1:0938h 10m22
S TW   
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+26NGPArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24AGC??07:55+2435h 0m-15
      S
2119 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+34JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5MTJ??11:45+4638h 50m43
S TW   
2172 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.