Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2120.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3MGS005:40+2544h 5m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2203 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+12MGS205:10+740h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2267 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+48MGS206:10+1:2140h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2267 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+12MGS006:10+4840h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2267 km56 km/hr

65 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54MGS??19:37+1743h 7m10
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+4BBSArr +46/Dep +1425m-32MGS??17:10+3640h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53MGS??17:47+3541h 17m6
  TW  S
2387 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54MGS??17:57+1141h 27m0
    T  
2387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+4KGPArr +1:05/Dep +06h 55m-1:05MGS??23:07+1746h 37m0
S      
2300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+4KGPArr +1:05/Dep +206h 55m-45MGS??23:07+2046h 37m2
   W   
2300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54MGS??17:57+1441h 27m-2
S      
2387 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11BCY??13:08-60h 18m46
SMTWTFS
2470 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6MGS??08:55+555h 45m10
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+21ASKArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1BSB??12:00+1758h 50m26
    T  
2802 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BCY??13:08+5059h 58m53
 M WT  
2844 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+11JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20MGS??20:00+2:2841h 58m-3
 M W F 
2360 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+11BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14MGS??20:00+2:0241h 58m1
  T T S
2354 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+11ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15MGS??20:40+1:4542h 38m-3
      S
2203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+11ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16BCY??20:08+4042h 6m-2
   W   
2188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+19MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5MGS??18:35+1:3840h 25m7
  T    
2270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+35HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17MGS??00:37+1:3445h 17m-6
 M     
2535 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25MGS??01:32+1846h 12m24
  TW   
2356 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+26OGLArr +15/Dep +291h 12m+14MGS??18:35+1:3839h 15m2
  T    
2267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12MGS??22:52+943h 32m-4
   W   
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+26HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27MGS??23:07+2043h 47m-1
   W   
2366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40MGS??22:57+1543h 37m-5
  T    
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:47+1:0437h 37m-2
  T    
2294 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+4BBSArr +37/Dep +83h 25m-29MGS??01:17+4242h 7m6
    T  
2376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+4BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14MGS??06:27+1:2047h 17m18
    T  
2376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+2HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14MGS??08:07+5548h 47m15
 M     
2476 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+2HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35MGS??00:47+2541h 27m1
 M     
2397 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+2KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14MGS??06:27+1:2047h 7m18
 M     
2316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+0JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1650h 10m42
  T    
2450 kmGopal*^-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BSB??07:05+3343h 15m8
 M    S
2264 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+20MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BSB??07:05+3342h 50m-8
 M    S
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24MGS??05:12+1540h 37m4
      S
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4MGS??08:22+2:3343h 47m20
      S
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +61h 25m-1:18MGS??01:07+2536h 32m1
      S
2340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11MGS??04:55+1840h 20m8
      S
2340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09MGS??06:25+541h 50m9
      S
2340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +341h 55m-48MGS??01:17+3636h 42m8
      S
2284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19MGS??06:27+1:2041h 52m20
      S
2361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+5BBSArr +47/Dep +1255m-35MGS??05:10+3040h 30m6
S      
2233 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23MGS??06:27+1:2041h 47m20
 M     
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +4:05/Dep +04h 35m-4:05MGS??08:52+244h 12m0
   W   
2185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +4:05/Dep +01h 5m-4:05MGS??08:02+1643h 22m22
     F 
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...KPD??13:40+29BBSArr +1:03/Dep +050m-1:03MGS??08:52+2743h 12m11
     F 
2460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...KPD??13:40+29KGPArr +1:42/Dep +251h 0m-1:17MGS??05:10+3039h 30m19
     F 
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +2:462h 10m+2:38MGS??06:45+3:4840h 20m-2
   W   
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07MGS??07:40+1:4941h 15m5
   W   
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42BSB??08:25+4:0142h 0m1
   W   
2195 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50BSB??06:15+1:4639h 50m6
   W   
2195 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+26JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29MGS??08:55+542h 30m13
   W   
2208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+10KGPArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14MGS??10:22+143h 27m3
no arr/dep
2310 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+5BZAArr +35/Dep +945m-26BSB??07:05+3340h 10m14
      S
2205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+12BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1MGS??12:30+3:2645h 35m8
     F 
2537 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...KPD??14:55+10BBSArr +10/Dep +52h 5m-5MGS??08:52+3941h 57m9
  T    
2305 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+6HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25MGS??09:52+441h 5m7
   W   
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+15ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8MGS??09:35+4540h 5m7
      S
2396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+38DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28MGS??20:02+1749h 22m-13
      S
2321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+15BSPArr +48/Dep +81h 55m-40BCY??16:40+4845h 35m25
   W   
2314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+34BSPArr +55/Dep +81h 55m-47BCY??16:40+4845h 35m19
S      
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...KPD??20:10+1:08BBSArr +1:29/Dep +145h 30m-1:15MGS??17:10+3645h 0m20
  T    
2311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+34LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1MGS??19:40+2:4346h 45m-8
  T    
2514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+34CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19MGS??21:00+3:0248h 5m-7
S  W   
2514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+34LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58MGS??20:20+1:0547h 25m27
S TW   
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+34LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37BSB??21:20+4:3448h 25m18
S TW   
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05MGS??21:45+5348h 50m39
     F 
2537 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+39RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2BSB??19:25+5746h 30m-2
 M  T  
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.