Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2056.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+26PNBE*1020:00+3740h 40m33
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3PNBE*109:50+4348h 15m33
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2415 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+12DNR*1,209:05+1644h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+48PNBE1,209:50+1:5244h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2478 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+12DNR109:38+4343h 58m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2468 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+25SEE219:43+2:4846h 48m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2706 km58 km/hr

25 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+4HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54PNBE??16:05+3439h 35m6
SM  TF 
2255 kmSumit Kumar-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6PNBE??12:45+4359h 35m16
 M W   
3054 kmKoushik Patel~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+11ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16SEE??02:13+2848h 11m3
   W   
2445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+35HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17PNBE??21:00+1:4641h 40m-9
 M     
2324 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...KPD??03:20+35RPHArr +1:43/Dep +2:051h 43m+22BKP??07:40+1:0752h 20m60
 M     
2382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+10JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4850h 55m25
   W   
2630 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4850h 55m28
S      
2630 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+2HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14PNBE??04:10+5844h 50m7
 M     
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24PNBE??01:05+3736h 30m2
      S
2208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4PNBE??04:25+2:0339h 50m9
      S
2208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04PNBE??12:25+3647h 45m35
   W F 
2232 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+5SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47SEE??11:15+5746h 35m15
S      
2338 kmkushanmaths-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07PNBE??11:20+2:3944h 55m15
   W   
2435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3547h 28m8
   W   
2455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5949h 6m29
   W   
2520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+26JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29PNBE??12:45+4346h 20m19
   W   
2419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+5PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11SEE??14:38+4247h 43m28
      S
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+12BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1PNBE??16:40+2:5649h 45m9
     F 
2749 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...KPD??15:05+29BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15PNBE??10:00+4742h 55m9
no arr/dep
2165 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KPD217:30-KIULArr +29/Dep +242h 45m-5PNBE411:15-65h 45m22
      S
2353 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...KPD??18:40+38RNCArr +1:01/Dep +25h 45m-59PNBE??22:15+251h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
2148 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+34LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1PNBE??22:35+2:4049h 40m-6
  T    
2726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+34LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58PNBE??02:00+1:0153h 5m45
S TW   
2707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+39RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2SEE??03:52+3454h 57m5
 M  T  
2713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...KPD??20:55+34GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4749h 10m-11
  T    
2706 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.