Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1033.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+11PUNE400:35+823h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+21PUNE502:10-1025h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km50 km/hr
06095Velankanni - Panvel ...ExpSRKPD008:10-PUNE005:20-21h 10m14
      S
IISL
2A
 1076 km51 km/hr

31 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+28SBCArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3PUNE??02:10-925h 15m32
  T  FS
1252 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +16/Dep +262h 37m+10PUNE??02:00+1324h 50m16
     F 
1155 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+11RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15PUNE??02:00+423h 58m0
S      
1066 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+19MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5PUNE??02:20+224h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBack to home~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+25SAArr +31/Dep +2033m-11PUNE??10:35+2426h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1385 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+20SBCArr +3/Dep +392h 50m+36PUNE??10:35+2425h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+0HXArr +28/Dep +162h 47m-12PUNE??09:30+423h 55m15
      S
1066 kmGopal*^-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +1/Dep +392h 0m+38PUNE??10:35+2424h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+14AJJArr +23/Dep +72h 17m-16PUNE??09:30+423h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1081 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+18AJJArr +22/Dep +742m-15PUNE??09:30+422h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1081 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+26DDArr +1:08/Dep +61h 20m-1:02PUNE??09:30+421h 35m24
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD111:55+26DDArr +1:08/Dep +750m-1:01PUNE209:05+645h 10m17
   W   
1336 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+26DDArr +1:08/Dep +62h 45m-1:02PUNE??10:35+2422h 40m32
   W   
1148 kmGopal*^-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KPD??11:55+26DDArr +1:08/Dep +61h 30m-1:02PUNE??09:45+821h 50m14
   W   
1148 kmCheetah*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+34BNCArr +33/Dep +61h 24m-27PUNE??15:50+1224h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 45m-13PUNE??18:40-627h 10m14
  T T  
1257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9PUNE??18:40-1027h 10m11
      S
1257 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+20SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12PUNE??18:40-626h 5m17
  T    
1257 kmBMTIR*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+39KJMArr +48/Dep +151h 22m-33PUNE??16:30+2423h 45m30
     F 
1155 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+26KJMArr +32/Dep +1547m-17PUNE??16:30+2423h 0m27
 MTW F 
1155 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+26KJMArr +32/Dep +1747m-15PUNE??16:30+2823h 0m29
      S
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+24MAQArr +10/Dep +323h 20m+22PUNE??10:30+1939h 55m19
 M  T  
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+38DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28PUNE??19:15+3696h 35m22
      S
4482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+15BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51PUNE??02:00+4730h 55m9
   W   
1412 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+24AJJArr +30/Dep +152h 47m-15PUNE??19:50-423h 45m17
 M     
1081 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+40SRRArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12PUNE??10:30+1936h 30m16
 M  T  
1708 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+26KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15PUNE??02:00+027h 45m-10
  T    
1338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+26GYArr +1:26/Dep +421h 46m-44PUNE??23:25+925h 10m27
  T    
1066 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+25SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20PUNE??02:00+727h 20m-14
SM   F 
1363 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+25HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11PUNE??01:10+926h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1373 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14PUNE??02:10-927h 0m28
 M  TF 
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.