Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
39 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 483.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRKPD100:05+32TCR109:02+1:148h 57m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...SvdSRKPD100:05+24TCR109:02+148h 57m6
     FS
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRKPD000:20+7TCR109:02+218h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD000:20+54TCR†109:13+318h 53m5
   W   
3A2A
 496 km56 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRKPD100:50+45TCR108:52+2:148h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35+1:07TCR110:52+1:169h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35+42TCR110:52+429h 17m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKPD101:35+2:50TCR110:52+3:259h 17m9
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKPD101:35+4:19TCR110:52+4:279h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD302:35+17TCR111:52+209h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD303:35+57TCR112:37+429h 2m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKPD104:15+1:08TCR115:42+1:0011h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD105:35+21TCR113:47+388h 12m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKPD106:10+1:01TCR114:22+1:058h 12m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+29TCR114:22+448h 12m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40+1:57TCR116:07+1:179h 27m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKPD106:40+2:43TCR116:07+2:089h 27m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKPD308:42+10SRR217:05+198h 23m6
S      
II
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+12TCR119:42+318h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRKPD111:20+8TCR119:42+198h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRKPD412:30+4:10TCR121:27+4:058h 57m6
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRKPD412:35+5TCR121:28+88h 53m9
S      
IISL
PQWL496 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKPD113:20+31SRR621:45+438h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKPD116:10+51TCR101:07+378h 57m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50+30TCR100:37+177h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km62 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+26TCR101:43+48h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKPD317:45+22TCR102:50+99h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+21TCR101:30+237h 30m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km66 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRKPD118:35+27SRR402:35+178h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRKPD319:20+15TCR103:57+28h 37m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRKPD319:20+18TCR103:57+78h 37m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKPD319:20+1:40SRR503:25+1:518h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKPD119:30+37SRR504:30+119h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKPD120:25+58TCR103:57+1:187h 32m5
S      
Unreserved
 496 km66 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15+31TCR105:17+138h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL496 km62 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRKPD122:00+40SRR605:50+147h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRKPD122:20+33TCR106:37+328h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD423:12+38TCR107:37+428h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr

10 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...KPD??00:40+33EDArr +13/Dep +191h 25m+6SRR??11:30-110h 50m3
 M     
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...KPD??00:55+31SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1TCR??15:17+3414h 22m8
SMTWTFS
738 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+16VMArr +16/Dep +84h 35m-8TCR??04:45+5025h 55m12
S TW   
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+31VMArr -9/Dep +83h 10m+17TCR??04:45+5024h 55m32
  T    
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+7VMArr -16/Dep +81h 40m+24TCR??04:45+5023h 50m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12SRR??17:05+479h 5m-2
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25SRR??17:05+419h 5m6
   W   
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17+18MDUArr +28/Dep +3715m+9TCR??04:45+5020h 28m13
    T  
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...KPD??16:35+17EDArr +26/Dep +121h 55m-14TCR??02:57+510h 22m7
 M WT S
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...KPD??22:50+37CBEArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9SRR??08:25+159h 35m0
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.