Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1558.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+0BRC300:18+638h 43m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1967 km51 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9BRC??17:33+2640h 43m-30
 MT T S
1638 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7BRC??22:32+1145h 42m-28
  T T S
1638 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+11CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BRC??11:02+1234h 12m-29
SMTWTF 
1649 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12BRC??11:48+2134h 58m-15
 MT   S
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50BRC??11:48+1:0434h 58m-9
    T  
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +11/Dep +251h 15m+14BRC??11:48+2734h 58m-6
     F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+11DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1440h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1633 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+11DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3BRC??12:32+1735h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BRC??13:33+736h 23m-3
   WT  
1822 kmHussain*^~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +16/Dep +283h 3m+12BRC??14:03+4736h 53m23
 M     
1786 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +7/Dep +31h 19m-4BRC??11:02+1233h 52m-3
 M WT  
1803 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +7/Dep +42h 52m-3BRC??16:55+1439h 45m26
 M WT  
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +16/Dep +262h 37m+10BRC??11:48+2734h 38m25
     F 
1681 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+21ASKArr +13/Dep +154h 5m+2BRC??17:18+1440h 8m8
 M     
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD302:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2BRC616:36+1586h 34m16
SMTWTFS
3604 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+11SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42BRC??11:10+3633h 8m38
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD204:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9BRC616:36+1536h 26m21
SMTWTFS
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD204:15+18MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BRC616:36+1536h 21m31
SMTWTFS
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+1:26SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1042h 27m-57
S      
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD205:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC616:36+1534h 51m20
SMTWTFS
1921 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+25CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BRC??21:49+3037h 49m15
      S
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+12TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BRC??05:04+1941h 44m23
   W   
2075 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+12BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1933h 31m8
  TW   
1922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+12BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1136h 41m24
S      
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+12BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3BRC??01:22+036h 42m13
    T  
1922 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BRC??05:04+1539h 44m41
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BRC??05:04+3939h 44m41
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1BRC??05:04+2739h 44m28
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16BRC??05:04+1939h 44m27
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??03:37+938h 17m16
  T TF 
2010 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...KPD??13:20+34SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7BRC??05:04+5339h 44m20
S      
2010 kmlvraghavan1987-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+12JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BRC??00:23+1957h 28m23
     F 
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 45m-13BRC??04:52+937h 22m24
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1137h 22m19
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+20SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12BRC??04:52+936h 17m27
  T    
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+15BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51BRC??11:48+1:0440h 43m15
   W   
1937 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+34NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3638h 15m36
S TW   
2077 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+26KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BRC??11:48+1737h 33m1
  T    
1864 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+25SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2137h 8m-4
SM   F 
1889 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.