Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
VNUP/Vishnupuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to VNUP/Vishnupuram
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VNUP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: VNUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKPD311:00+41PGRL121:58+1:3310h 58m8
  T    
IISL
 560 km51 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD322:40+20NDKD308:50+5310h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr

10 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and VNUP/Vishnupuram

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...KPD??02:02+12BZAArr +1/Dep +232h 10m+22NDKD??15:00+5412h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
16128
--
Σ cochin Hyderabad&n...KPD??09:35+2GDRArr -3/Dep +143h 33m+17VNUP101:57+5916h 22m7
S      
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KPD??10:00+23MASArr +5/Dep +14h 20m-4VNUP101:57+5915h 57m4
S      
669 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...KPD??10:40+28BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 25m-32VNUP101:27+4314h 47m-4
      S
646 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:30+15MASArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4VNUP101:57+5914h 27m8
SMTWTFS
669 kmBMTIR*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??12:15+24MASArr +18/Dep +12h 5m-17VNUP101:57+5913h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr -9/Dep +21h 50m+11VNUP102:54+5013h 9m0
S  W F 
599 kmSuccess comes with l...-
379
Σ Vellore - Hyderaba...KPD??14:40+1TPTYArr -5/Dep +235m+7VNUP102:54+5012h 14m15
SMTWTFS
599 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+14BZAArr -7/Dep +514h 10m+58NDKD??10:34+1:2715h 29m-3
   W   
629 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+5KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17MRGA??18:09+1718h 42m-8
S      
875 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.