Search Trains
KTH/Katrasgarh ▼
×
NHT/Nalhati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTH/Katrasgarh to NHT/Nalhati Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHT⇒KTH   Filters   Dep: KTH   Arr: NHT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KTH/Katrasgarh and NHT/Nalhati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRADRA000:35-RPH205:47-5h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km39 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRJOC006:00-RPH211:56-5h 56m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km33 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRJOC006:00-RPH211:56-5h 56m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL197 km33 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpERADRA006:25-RPH311:56-5h 31m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL201 km37 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRADRA015:10-RPH220:25-5h 15m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL201 km38 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRADRA116:55-RPH222:37-5h 42m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL201 km35 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERMHQ??21:22-RPH203:35-6h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 250 km40 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRADRA??22:25-RPH203:32-5h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL201 km39 km/hr
13403Vananchal ExpressExpERMHQ022:26-NHT304:27-6h 1m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 230 km38 km/hr
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya ( ...ExpNFRMHQ023:47-RPH305:47-6h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 250 km42 km/hr

13 ΣChains between KTH/Katrasgarh and NHT/Nalhati Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...DHN??03:25-BWNArr /Dep 4h 13m+0RPH??12:30-9h 5m-33
  T T S
276 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...DHN??03:25-BWNArr /Dep 1h 56m+0RPH??10:30-7h 5m-30
  T  F 
276 kmHarsh*^~-
21771
--
Σ Delhi-Azimganj Exp...DHN??03:25-BWNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NHT??10:35-7h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
290 km~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...DHN??06:30-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JJG??18:07-11h 37m24
SMTWTFS
471 kmrajkamalspj~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...DHN??06:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RPH??14:26-7h 41m19
S    F 
466 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DHN??07:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0RPH??18:56-11h 56m-40
SMTWTFS
466 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...DHN??09:05-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RPH??18:56-9h 51m-1
  TW FS
480 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...DHN??09:05-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0RPH??17:27-8h 22m17
   W   
480 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??10:35-KOAAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0AZ??22:40-12h 5m-78
SMTWTFS
481 kmxxx-
22375
--
Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK ...DHN??10:35-KOAAArr /Dep 15m+0JJG??20:12-9h 37m-75
S T TF 
465 kmrajkamalspj~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...DHN??11:20-BWNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0RPH??18:56-7h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
277 km~-
22385
--
Σ AII JP AF CNB SDAH...DHN??11:20-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JJG??22:12-10h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
471 kmrajkamalspj~-
22384
--
Σ Amritsar, Delhi to...DHN??12:45-SDAHArr /Dep 55m+0JJG??22:12-9h 27m2
 M     
471 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.