Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to DR/Dadar Central
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1383.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:07+44LTT*408:00+2229h 53m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1405 km47 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14PNVL706:20-828h 13m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1355 km48 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+23PNVL705:30+2027h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKYJ006:02+22DR620:17+2038h 15m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1831 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+12LTT*214:55+1128h 38m21
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1405 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+23PNVL713:35+3926h 58m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKYJ010:50+21DR504:09+241h 19m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km47 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16PNVL5,713:35+3826h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km51 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+20PNVL713:35+2026h 35m11
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL1343 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ011:35+19LTT*517:45+2530h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km46 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+35PNVL714:50+2026h 20m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+25PNVL714:50+4226h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+7PNVL714:50+426h 18m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20PNVL620:40+528h 53m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+12PNVL621:20+2728h 10m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+20PNVL621:20+3528h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+36PNVL621:20+2928h 5m33
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1348 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:35+40PNVL721:20+4627h 45m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+14PNVL620:40+524h 28m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1384 km57 km/hr

31 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+31ERSArr +32/Dep +62h 10m-26PNVL??06:20+029h 17m-17
  T  F 
1344 kmh_rahul123-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +33h 20m+6DR??03:10+449h 43m37
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...KYJ??01:27+28VMArr +1/Dep +44h 25m+3DR??05:40+752h 13m24
S TW   
2342 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+29SRRArr +18/Dep +326h 0m+14PNVL??14:50+2833h 28m6
      S
1388 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP??06:00+20EDArr +13/Dep +142h 0m+1DR??20:17+938h 17m37
 MTW F 
1790 kmGopal*^-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+10ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14PNVL??12:50+1429h 11m26
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +41/Dep +322h 25m-9PNVL??14:50+2831h 3m11
      S
1431 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...KYJ??07:47+19NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1248h 8m1
S TW   
2725 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BSR??06:10+645h 10m9
SM   F 
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KYJ??09:00+18ERNArr +32/Dep +322h 40m-29PNVL??12:50+1451h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1357 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??09:00+18HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11DR??04:27+243h 27m15
SMTWTFS
2238 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KYJ??12:52+20RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15LTT??05:45+740h 53m22
      S
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...KYJ??12:52+20NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1243h 3m0
SMTWTFS
2668 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+20JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4DR??05:40+740h 48m34
S TW   
1956 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CNGR??14:42+8YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10DR??05:40+938h 58m36
     F 
1927 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...CNGR??14:42+8ASKArr +17/Dep +162h 0m-1DR??05:40+938h 58m36
    T  
1914 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6BSR??09:00+1142h 18m11
    T  
1976 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1LTT??07:15+140h 33m12
    T  
1903 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+25ERNArr +25/Dep +15h 35m-24LTT??23:55+232h 55m-3
S  W   
1407 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+25AWYArr +27/Dep +202h 3m-7PNVL??21:20+2230h 20m15
   W F 
1356 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+25AWYArr +27/Dep +182h 3m-9PNVL??21:20+2130h 20m4
S      
1356 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+14AWYArr +26/Dep +2042m-6PNVL??21:20+2228h 50m27
   W F 
1355 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41PNVL??10:37+940h 4m11
   W   
1973 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ218:58+21SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52BSR609:00+1562h 2m22
      S
2159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+27ERSArr +28/Dep +11h 55m-27LTT??23:55+228h 35m5
S  W   
1392 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+27ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28PNVL??22:40+727h 20m-3
  T    
1343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+21ERSArr +6/Dep +140m-5LTT??23:55+228h 8m3
S  W   
1406 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+21ERSArr +6/Dep +040m-6PNVL??22:40+726h 53m-5
  T    
1357 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KYJ??21:15+34MAQArr +21/Dep +58h 40m-16CSTM??10:33+337h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1408 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+24MAQArr +22/Dep +55h 50m-17CSTM??10:33+335h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1420 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KYJ??22:40+24MAQArr +22/Dep +41h 55m-18LTT??06:35+1531h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1408 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.