Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1752.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14BRC213:10+735h 3m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1764 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+23BRC213:10+2034h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+23BRC222:00+2035h 23m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16BRC222:00+2035h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+20BRC221:08+1034h 8m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+35BRC323:11+2134h 41m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+25BRC023:11+2234h 41m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+7BRC222:42+1034h 10m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20BRC003:37+735h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+12BRC205:04+1935h 54m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+20BRC205:04+2735h 54m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+36BRC205:04+1535h 49m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:35+40BRC205:04+3935h 29m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+14BRC003:37+931h 25m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km57 km/hr

37 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KYJ??02:07+44LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21BRC??13:33+759h 26m2
no arr/dep
1787 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+29SRRArr +18/Dep +326h 0m+14BRC??21:49+3040h 27m11
      S
1797 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+22DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12BRC??04:18+1046h 16m4
      S
2218 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +41/Dep +322h 25m-9BRC??21:49+3038h 2m16
      S
1840 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+19NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3651h 23m56
S TW   
2749 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KYJ??09:00+18SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2150h 48m14
SM   F 
2573 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +1222h 35m+1BRC??19:10+1156h 53m1
S   T  
1787 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9BRC??23:47+1137h 30m5
S   T  
1787 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11BRC??21:18+835h 1m0
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8BRC??22:21+1536h 4m4
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +123h 25m-10BRC??19:33+1157h 16m4
S   T  
1798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +1523h 40m+4BRC??20:10+4357h 53m3
    T  
1792 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KYJ??10:17+12LTTArr +11/Dep +1721h 50m+6BRC??17:33+2655h 16m1
S      
1787 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9BRC??17:33+2654h 43m-10
SM W F 
2321 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7BRC??22:32+1159h 42m-8
 M W F 
2321 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KYJ??10:50+21CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BRC??11:02+1248h 12m-9
SMTWT S
2332 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12BRC??11:48+2148h 58m5
SM   F 
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50BRC??11:48+1:0448h 58m11
   W   
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KYJ??10:50+21DDArr +11/Dep +251h 15m+14BRC??11:48+2748h 58m14
    T  
2275 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1454h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2316 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYJ??10:50+21DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3BRC??12:32+1749h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +52h 34m-20BRC??02:21+1138h 46m11
SMTWTFS
1755 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 30m-25BRC??03:52+640h 17m-4
 M    S
1785 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep 4h 3m+0BRC??03:21+739h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1779 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25BRC??02:48+1239h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
1785 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +20m-23BRC??23:47+1136h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1774 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KYJ212:52+20BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2BRC616:36+1599h 44m33
SMTWTFS
4289 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KYJ??12:52+20SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42BRC??11:10+3646h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2537 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6BRC??14:03+3147h 21m16
    T  
2322 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+25AWYArr +27/Dep +202h 3m-7BRC??05:04+1938h 4m23
   W F 
1765 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+25AWYArr +27/Dep +182h 3m-9BRC??05:04+5338h 4m8
S      
1765 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+14AWYArr +26/Dep +2042m-6BRC??05:04+1936h 34m35
   W F 
1764 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41BRC??17:18+446h 45m14
   W   
2382 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ218:58+21SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52BRC214:03+4767h 5m27
      S
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...KYJ218:58+21KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 52m-18BRC300:18+677h 20m26
    T  
2779 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+27ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BRC??05:09+1333h 49m-1
  T    
1752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+21ERSArr +6/Dep +040m-6BRC??05:09+1333h 22m-3
  T    
1766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.