Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 28 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+21BZA023:35+2520h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00+21BZA6,707:10+3825h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-BZA307:10-25h 10m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+17BZA003:55-521h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+15BZA1006:05+1522h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47+18BZA006:05+2122h 18m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km56 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKYJ107:47+20BZA1006:05+2122h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ309:00+17GNT107:00+2822h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:52+21BZA710:00+121h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+15BZA013:05+2822h 43m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+13BZA014:15-122h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+31BZA016:05+1122h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1174 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ017:50+46BZA716:10+1522h 20m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1174 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+30BZA516:45+122h 12m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+29BZA616:45+222h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKYJ221:57+26GNT620:35+5022h 38m23
 M     
IISL
GNWL1169 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ021:57+35BZA019:10+4421h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+32MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BZA??06:25+428h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+32MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BZA??05:30-228h 3m-11
    T  
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+32MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8BZA??04:10+026h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1331 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+32MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??05:30+928h 3m-11
 M     
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+32TPJArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15BZA??05:30+1228h 3m-3
  T  F 
1335 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+32MSArr +9/Dep +262h 50m+17BZA??06:05+2328h 38m7
     F 
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+24ERSArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BZA??03:55-622h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:35+19MAOArr +42/Dep +72h 0m-35BZA??02:45+2239h 10m20
 M WT S
1695 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??15:00+22SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+1030h 40m-7
S      
1465 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??15:10+1923h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +35/Dep +104h 10m-25BZA??16:45+1924h 40m7
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+2KPDArr +31/Dep +43h 47m-27BZA??16:45+724h 40m8
S      
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34BZA??12:30-320h 25m0
S   T  
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +35/Dep +020m-35BZA??11:50-319h 45m0
    T S
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+13MASArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22BZA??15:10+1922h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+13PERArr +21/Dep +312h 12m+10BZA??16:45+1224h 15m5
 M     
1238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KYJ??16:30+13PGTArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BZA??16:10-223h 40m16
 M     
1174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+13KPDArr +34/Dep +42h 22m-30BZA??16:45+724h 15m5
S      
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+13MASArr +23/Dep +251h 35m+2BZA??15:55+1823h 25m12
   W F 
1248 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30+13MASArr +23/Dep +552h 15m+32BZA??16:40+4024h 10m8
S  W   
1243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+33SBCArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9BZA??22:25+1228h 5m1
SM WT S
1464 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BZA??22:25+1227h 52m1
 M W   
1441 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ??18:58+22MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??21:40+1426h 42m2
     F 
1243 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+22MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+122h 42m-1
  T    
1243 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...QLN??22:25+4MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9BZA??21:10+522h 45m11
S  W   
1272 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...QLN??22:25+4MASArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11BZA??21:40+823h 15m0
   W   
1272 kmPurna-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+37MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5GNT??00:01+2025h 34m9
      S
1195 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+37PGTArr +13/Dep +321h 55m+19BZA??21:40+1523h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.