Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 28 16:48:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KCG/Kacheguda to GDQ/Godamgura
22 Trains / 0 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GDQ to KCG
Filters
Dep: KCG
Arr: GDQ

Fastest Train: Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express: 0h 58m: 72 km

Slowest Train: Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special (UnReserved): 2h 57m: 88 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance trains between KCG/Kacheguda and GDQ/Godamgura

12749
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
SF
SCR
SC
9
04:10
-
VKB
2
05:38
-
1h 28m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
72 km
49 km/hr
07752
Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
KCG
0
05:15
-
GDQ
0
08:12
-
2h 57m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
88 km
30 km/hr
17664
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Express
Exp
SCR
SC
0
05:25
-
VKB
2
06:45
-
1h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
72 km
54 km/hr
17647
Hyderabad - Purna Express
Exp
SCR
BMT
2
08:35
-
VKB
0
09:43
-
1h 8m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
67 km
59 km/hr
17418
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC
??
09:15
-
VKB
2
10:35
-
1h 20m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
72 km
54 km/hr
12747
Palnadu SF Express
SF
SCR
SC
0
10:20
-
VKB*
3
12:15
-
1h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
72 km
38 km/hr
18519
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (via Vijayawada) (PT)
Exp
ECoR
SC
10
12:55
-
VKB
2
14:14
-
1h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
72 km
55 km/hr
12755
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
SC
1,6
15:00
-
VKB
2
16:14
-
1h 14m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
72 km
58 km/hr
12702
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
BMT
2
15:00
-
VKB
2
16:00
-
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
67 km
67 km/hr
17320
Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BMT
2
16:00
-
VKB
2
17:10
-
1h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
67 km
58 km/hr
12732
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
SF
SCR
SC*
5
16:15
-
VKB
2
17:13
-
0h 58m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
72 km
75 km/hr
17208
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC
6
16:25
-
VKB
1,2
17:50
-
1h 25m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
72 km
51 km/hr
17206
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCR
SC
??
16:25
-
VKB
0
17:53
-
1h 28m
3
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
72 km
49 km/hr
17002
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
SCR
SC*
5
16:25
-
VKB
1
17:53
-
1h 28m
3
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
72 km
49 km/hr
12794
Rayalaseema Express (PT)
SF
SCR
SC
9
17:15
-
VKB
2
18:39
-
1h 24m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
72 km
51 km/hr
07760
Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
SC*
0
18:00
-
GDQ
0
19:39
-
1h 39m
9
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
81 km
49 km/hr
17322
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
SC
0
18:10
-
VKB
0
19:40
-
1h 30m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
72 km
48 km/hr
17010
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express
Exp
SCR
SC*
0
18:30
-
VKB
0
19:44
-
1h 14m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
 
72 km
58 km/hr
17014
Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express
Exp
SCR
BMT
2
20:47
-
VKB
1
21:59
-
1h 12m
1
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
67 km
56 km/hr
17032
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BMT
2
21:05
-
VKB
2
22:16
-
1h 11m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
67 km
57 km/hr
17030
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Express
Exp
SCR
BMT
2
21:25
-
VKB
2
22:36
-
1h 11m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
67 km
57 km/hr
17649
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express
Exp
SCR
BMT
2
22:55
-
VKB
1,2
00:10
-
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
67 km
54 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy