Search Trains
KSD/Keshod ▼
×
PLG/Palghar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSD/Keshod to PLG/Palghar
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

  
  
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLG⇒KSD   Filters   Dep: KSD   Arr: PLG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KSD/Keshod and PLG/Palghar

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKSD105:24-BOR319:18-13h 54m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL780 km56 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRKSD109:06-DRD222:41-13h 35m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 759 km56 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRJND014:04-BVI604:36-14h 32m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km56 km/hr
19570Veraval - Rajkot Exp...ExpWRKSD114:05-PLG205:06-15h 1m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km53 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KSD/Keshod and PLG/Palghar

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...KSD??07:39-ADIArr /Dep 6h 5m+0DRD??04:02-20h 23m5
SMTWTFS
759 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BSR??03:10-16h 36m-1
S TW   
832 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...KSD??10:34-ADIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSR??03:55-17h 21m-1
S T  F 
832 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...KSD??10:34-ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSR??03:05-16h 31m14
    T  
832 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 12m+0BOR??02:08-15h 34m59
S T T  
781 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BVI??03:44-17h 10m0
S TWTF 
849 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 53m+0BSR??03:35-17h 1m3
 M    S
832 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BSR??04:10-17h 36m6
S  WTF 
832 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...KSD??10:34-BRCArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BSR??04:10-17h 36m5
      S
832 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...KSD??22:23-ADIArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BVI??11:49-37h 26m4
SMTWTFS
849 kmRAAJ 25-
2653
Σ VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECU...KSD??22:23-RJTArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSR??18:20-19h 57m8
S TW   
832 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...KSD??22:23-ADIArr /Dep 35m+0BVI??12:16-13h 53m5
SMTWTF 
849 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.