Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to RTM/Ratlam Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTM⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: RTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06-RTM010:40-34h 34m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06-RTM011:35-35h 29m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1645 km46 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30-GAYAArr /Dep 27m+0RTM??04:25-26h 55m-4
  T    
1582 kmrajkamalspj~-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RTM??20:35-35h 20m17
 M W  S
1571 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...JMP??09:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RTM??20:35-35h 20m2
S T TF 
1571 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30-TDLArr /Dep 0m+0RTM??16:30-31h 0m51
 M W FS
1592 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20-LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0RTM??11:00-47h 40m6
   W   
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...JMP??12:35-PNBEArr /Dep 6h 35m+0RTM??22:30-33h 55m10
   W F 
1581 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...JMP??14:07-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RTM??00:02-33h 55m-4
  T   S
1923 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...KGG??16:04-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RTM??23:20-31h 16m0
    T  
1938 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...KGG??16:04-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0RTM??00:02-31h 58m0
SM  T  
1945 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30-PNBEArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RTM??22:30-30h 0m6
     F 
1523 kmkushanmaths-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0RTM??00:02-31h 32m-6
   W   
1841 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25-ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0RTM??22:30-27h 5m5
    T  
1518 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05-CNBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RTM??22:30-26h 25m8
   W   
1517 kmVinay Kumar~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...KGG??23:03-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RTM??04:25-29h 22m-4
 M     
1573 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.