Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1102.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21-JBP421:30-21h 9m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40-JBP420:40-19h 0m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30-JBP417:05-19h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km56 km/hr

19 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...KMT??03:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JBP??23:20-20h 0m3
   W  S
1102 kmxxx-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...KMT??03:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??22:55-19h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KMT??03:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:00-19h 40m5
    T  
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...KMT??03:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JBP??23:20-20h 0m4
S T T  
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...KMT??03:20-ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JBP??00:01-20h 41m6
SM WTF 
1102 kmSudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12-ETArr /Dep 40m+0JBP??00:01-19h 49m-3
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...KMT??04:12-ETArr /Dep 10m+0JBP??23:20-19h 8m-4
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...KMT??04:12-ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JBP??01:45-21h 33m-8
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...KMT??04:12-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-20h 43m18
  T    
1102 kmMannai is a Dedicate...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...KMT??05:17-ETArr /Dep 40m+0JBP??00:01-18h 44m8
     F 
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...KMT??05:17-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-19h 38m28
     F 
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36-KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0JBP??05:10-20h 34m11
  T    
1105 kmPDPL Junction-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35-KZJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??05:10-19h 35m10
  T    
1081 kmPDPL Junction-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42-MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JBP??00:55-37h 13m32
  T    
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...KMT??11:42-MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JBP??20:40-32h 58m0
   W   
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...KMT??11:42-MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JBP??00:55-37h 13m25
 M W  S
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...KMT??11:42-MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JBP??23:20-35h 38m3
 M W  S
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...KMT??16:06-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JBP??12:35-20h 29m1
S      
1103 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...KMT??16:32-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20-30h 48m4
    T  
1605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.