Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1461.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKMT207:32-CNB408:15-24h 43m20
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32-CNB408:15-24h 43m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06-CNB619:05-26h 59m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km54 km/hr

19 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15-SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??08:15-31h 0m17
  T    
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...KMT??01:40-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10-52h 30m13
S T    
1663 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...KMT??03:20-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??06:45-27h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1461 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KMT??03:20-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??08:15-28h 55m-5
S      
1461 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35-KZJArr /Dep 38m+0CNB??08:15-25h 40m0
     F 
1463 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KMT??07:32-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45-26h 13m-19
S      
1462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...KMT??08:55-TATAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??05:20-44h 25m-9
 M     
2183 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...KMT??08:55-TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0CNB??15:20-54h 25m11
 M     
2227 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55-TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25-51h 30m5
 M     
2209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55-ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0CNB??12:25-51h 30m14
 M     
2175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...KMT??14:32-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??10:25-43h 53m17
S TW F 
2188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...KMT??14:32-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??15:20-48h 48m25
 M  T S
2306 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KMT??14:32-HWHArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??04:45-38h 13m1
SMTWTF 
2342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KMT??14:32-HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??14:30-47h 58m5
SMTWTFS
2349 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...KMT??14:32-BBSArr /Dep 35m+0CNB??00:50-34h 18m-3
  T    
2185 km~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...KMT??15:30-JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??18:30-27h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KMT??17:32-JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??23:10-29h 38m20
  T    
1462 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KMT??21:30-JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55-34h 25m4
S      
1614 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...KMT??22:58-BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??04:00-29h 2m-7
 M  T S
1464 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.