Search Trains
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMT/Khammam to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KMT   Filters   Dep: KMT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KMT/Khammam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+1:02BRC001:22+1223h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+32BRC616:36+4622h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1261 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRKMT223:31+32BRC022:11+3122h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km56 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KMT/Khammam and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+2233h 18m8
 MT   S
1371 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+1733h 18m7
   W   
1371 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KMT??02:30+43SCArr +16/Dep +537h 45m+37BRC??11:48+1:0533h 18m14
    T  
1371 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...KMT??03:20+23NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3926h 6m12
  T    
1416 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...KMT??03:20+23NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BRC??05:26+1:0026h 6m30
S  W FS
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...KMT??03:20+23NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BRC??08:27+3929h 7m16
 M     
1416 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...KMT??03:20+23NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17BRC??06:55+3027h 35m11
S  W  S
1416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...KMT??06:35+49SCArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BRC??11:48+2229h 13m-2
 MT   S
1371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...KMT??06:35+49SCArr +18/Dep +533h 25m+35BRC??11:48+1:0529h 13m4
    T  
1371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KMT??06:35+49DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0BRC??10:43+728h 8m-17
 MT    
1405 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KMT207:32+42NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC311:10+1:4975h 38m29
 M WT  
2667 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.