Search Trains
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNW/Khandwa Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒KNW   Filters   Dep: KNW   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2011.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW216:20+8KYQ*404:25+2236h 5m18
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL2011 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1KYQ311:33+3542h 3m35
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km48 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+8KYQ312:33+2143h 3m43
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2182 km51 km/hr

19 ΣChains between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW??02:20+11LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48KYQ??02:25+1:4148h 5m69
      S
2308 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...KNW??02:35+9BSBArr +44/Dep +152h 40m-29GHY??19:00+4640h 25m10
    T  
2042 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...KNW??02:35+9SPJArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0KYQ??02:25-47h 50m22
    T  
2123 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW102:35-ALDArr /Dep +2:2923h 52m+0KYQ016:25-61h 50m19
  T    
2149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...KNW??06:55+27HWHArr +1:12/Dep +64h 5m-1:06KYQ??09:19+3750h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
2589 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+7CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21KYQ??14:25+5:3453h 25m25
SMTWTFS
2384 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+40ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05KYQ??16:25+5:3750h 5m16
   W  S
2028 kmAtharva49^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +3:585h 45m+0KYQ??16:25+5:3747h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
2009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +103h 10m+0GHY??15:45+2:1747h 10m-17
     F 
2052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...KNW??16:45+9PNBEArr +21/Dep +3:272h 40m+3:06KYQ??14:25+5:3445h 40m29
    T  
2182 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+5CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11KYQ??16:25+5:3747h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2215 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+14MZPArr +53/Dep +3:032h 0m+2:10KYQ??14:25+5:3444h 35m30
SM WTF 
2181 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...KNW??17:50+21MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:592h 15m+1:55KYQ??14:25+5:3444h 35m31
  T   S
2181 km~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+4MZPArr +49/Dep +3:0322m+2:14KYQ??14:25+5:3444h 10m17
   W F 
2181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...KNW??21:05+12GKPArr +1:30/Dep +4:523h 50m+3:22KYQ??23:08+7:1750h 3m34
     F 
2313 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+12GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15GHY??19:30+2:1146h 25m20
S  W   
2303 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...KNW??21:30+19BSBArr +46/Dep +101h 55m-36GHY??15:45+2:1742h 15m12
     F 
2042 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KNW??21:30+19ALDArr +27/Dep +2:295h 10m+2:02KYQ??16:25+5:3742h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2028 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+22BSBArr +34/Dep +153h 0m-19GHY??19:00+4645h 10m0
   W  S
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.