Search Trains
KHBJ/Khanna Banjari ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHBJ/Khanna Banjari to ASN/Asansol Junction
7 Trains / 47 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KHBJ   Filters   Dep: KHBJ   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KHBJ/Khanna Banjari and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Rourkela   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jharsuguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRKHBJ102:30+33ASN500:39+3322h 9m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 819 km37 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERKTE203:50+1:02ASN*623:15+5319h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL955 km49 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRKTE311:30+1:04ASN503:50+2:5816h 20m17
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km54 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRKMZ214:25+7ASN5,611:55+2821h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km40 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ214:25-ASN511:48-21h 23m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km41 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKTE214:35+39ASN508:15+1:4317h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km50 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKTE218:40+1:12DHN*012:00+4717h 20m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL823 km47 km/hr

47 ΣChains between KHBJ/Khanna Banjari and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Rourkela   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jharsuguda   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+34PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9ASN??19:58+1:2719h 33m-7
     F 
956 kmGopal*^-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE??00:25+21MGSArr +5/Dep +1:2325m+1:18ASN??15:45+1:1915h 20m4
S      
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...KTE??02:42+38BSBArr +26/Dep +1:434h 10m+1:17ASN??02:25+1:5923h 43m39
    T S
906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...KTE??02:42+38BSBArr +26/Dep +548h 45m+28DHN??04:55+1:1226h 13m38
    T S
848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...KTE??02:42+38BSBArr +26/Dep 8h 10m+0ASN??05:05+3:5326h 23m-10
      S
906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+38MZPArr +42/Dep +2:255h 57m+1:43ASN??00:47+2:4122h 5m-5
    T S
876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+38MZPArr +42/Dep +3:007h 2m+2:18ADRA??02:15+3:3823h 33m-14
    T S
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KTE??03:50+30MGSArr -4/Dep +2:284h 50m+2:32ASN??00:47+2:4120h 57m14
     F 
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KTE??03:50+30MGSArr -4/Dep +1:385h 15m+1:42ASN??02:25+1:5922h 35m58
     F 
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...KMZ204:10+29TATAArr /Dep +21h 20m+0ASN001:35+2545h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
1469 kmvikrambaba2000-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...KTE005:30+52MGSArr +1:00/Dep +1:195h 10m+19ASN504:31+1:2447h 1m17
SMTWTFS
1082 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...KTE005:30+52MGSArr +1:00/Dep +2:281h 50m+1:28ASN300:47+2:4143h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...KTE005:30+52MGSArr +1:00/Dep +1:382h 15m+38ASN002:25+1:5944h 55m50
SMTWTFS
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE005:30+52MGSArr +1:00/Dep +3:203h 0m+2:20ADRA002:15+3:3844h 45m-3
S TW F 
1075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KTE??05:55+1:00ALDArr +28/Dep +1:472h 30m+1:19ASN??00:47+2:4118h 52m14
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KTE??05:55+1:00ALDArr +28/Dep +1:075h 40m+39ASN??04:31+1:2422h 36m25
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KTE??05:55+1:00MKPArr +10/Dep +2:035h 20m+1:53ASN??03:50+2:4921h 55m16
  T    
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+40ALDArr +12/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:57ADRA??02:15+3:3819h 35m-8
   W   
885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...KTE??10:30+1:50BSBArr +2:24/Dep +541h 0m-1:30DHN??04:55+1:1218h 25m58
     F 
823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...KTE??10:30+12BSBArr +1:13/Dep +125h 25m-1:01ASN??08:23+5221h 53m-1
    T  
881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...KTE??10:30+12BSBArr +1:13/Dep +355h 45m-38ASN??11:35+1:1225h 5m75
    T  
881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...KTE??10:30+12BSBArr +1:13/Dep +541h 0m-19DHN??04:55+1:1218h 25m55
    T  
823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...KTE??10:30+12ALDArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24ASN??03:50+2:4917h 20m14
    T  
883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...KTE??10:30+12ALDArr +24/Dep +1:071h 30m+43ASN??04:31+1:2418h 1m23
    T  
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...KTE??10:30+12ALDArr +24/Dep +1:3755m+1:13ASN??02:55+3:3516h 25m-6
    T  
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KTE??10:30+41MUVArr +1:23/Dep +541h 25m-29DHN??04:55+1:1218h 25m54
  T    
820 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KTE??10:30+41ALDArr +33/Dep +1:071h 30m+34ASN??04:31+1:2418h 1m22
  T    
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...KTE??10:30+41MUVArr +1:23/Dep +1:441h 45m+21ASN??08:05+2:0221h 35m16
  T    
958 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...KTE??11:15+34ALDArr +1:14/Dep +1:0740m-7ASN??04:31+1:2417h 16m20
     F 
891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KTE??11:15+25COIArr +0/Dep +01h 0m+0ASN??03:50+2:4916h 35m14
    T  
876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...KTE??14:08+34BSBArr +2:01/Dep +353h 20m-1:26ASN??11:35+1:1221h 27m79
S      
905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4737
--
Σ udaipur-dhanbad&nb...KMZ??14:50+0ROUArr +31/Dep 2h 52m+0DHN??13:30+3322h 40m85
      S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KMZ??14:50+0TATAArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10ASN??11:55+1621h 5m-4
      S
953 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...KTE??14:55+53MGSArr +22/Dep +161h 50m-6ASN??08:23+5217h 28m0
 M  T  
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...KTE??14:55+53MGSArr +22/Dep +3:382h 25m+3:16ASN??10:20+3:2619h 25m19
   W   
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...KTE??14:55+53MGSArr +22/Dep +372h 30m+15ASN??11:35+1:1220h 40m76
SMTWTFS
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20109
--
Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Le...KMZ??16:00+4JSGArr +12/Dep 2h 20m+0DHN??13:30+3321h 30m78
 M     
970 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...KMZ??16:05+12ROUArr +44/Dep 2h 52m+0DHN??13:30+3321h 25m77
   W   
971 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...KTE??17:00+1:55BSBArr +1:43/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??21:00+2128h 0m68
      S
880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...KTE??17:00+1:55BSBArr +1:43/Dep +1:225h 30m-21ASN??15:45+1:1922h 45m0
      S
880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...KTE??17:00+1:55ALDArr +1:45/Dep +311h 33m-1:14DHN??06:40+4113h 40m-7
      S
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...KTE??17:00+1:55ALDArr +1:45/Dep +2:423h 48m+57ASN??12:11+3:4619h 11m4
      S
891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...KTE??18:40+1:00ALDArr +27/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:30ASN??17:05+1:5422h 25m-17
     F 
972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KTE??19:35+50MGSArr +11/Dep +361h 20m+25ASN??13:26+5317h 51m-10
 MT  F 
875 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KTE??19:35+50MGSArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+2:4318h 7m-20
    T  
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KTE??19:35+50MGSArr +11/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:12ASN??15:45+1:1920h 10m-15
      S
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KTE??23:10+18MGSArr +1:18/Dep +3620m-42ASN??13:26+5314h 16m-6
  T    
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.