Search Trains
KNF/Khanudih ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNF/Khanudih to GKL/Gokulpur
14 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KNF   Filters   Dep: KNF   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+3:38KGP504:55+3:394h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:32HIJ206:53+3:525h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km57 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:13KGP207:50+1:025h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km56 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+4:12KGP209:35+4:076h 20m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km51 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:04KGP210:35+384h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 241 km60 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+1:04KGP412:25+585h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKNF006:55+18GKL013:25+26h 30m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 233 km36 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+5:10KGP014:40+5:545h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+3:02KGP018:10+3:105h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+12KGP616:55+83h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERGRB013:39+28GKL017:30+13h 51m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km44 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+42KGP522:05+575h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km55 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:56-KGP001:30-5h 34m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL221 km40 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERGRB020:51+36KGP001:30+34h 39m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL175 km38 km/hr

52 ΣChains between KNF/Khanudih and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:05HWHArr +1:47/Dep +64h 50m-1:41KGP??13:47+913h 19m-64
SMTWTFS
416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO201:45+3:17ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58MDN012:00+634h 15m-16
no arr/dep
486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+1:16ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0MDN??12:02+149h 12m-14
 M     
285 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+1:16ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24MDN??12:00+69h 10m-21
    T  
285 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+2ASNArr +9/Dep +155m-8KGP??10:00-16h 48m12
 MTWTFS
268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep +04h 35m-3MDN??13:30+49h 50m3
 M     
308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr -2/Dep +25m+4GKL??07:21+173h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +9/Dep +52h 55m-4MDN??12:00+68h 20m13
    T  
309 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+3:50KOAAArr /Dep +455h 40m+0KGP??16:05+4612h 10m-19
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+2:24HWHArr +1:38/Dep +73h 50m-1:31KGP??17:15+711h 45m-41
   W   
403 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+2:24HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38KGP??17:55-212h 25m-41
S   T  
403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +13/Dep +73h 20m-6MDN??13:30+47h 55m3
 M     
215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +12/Dep +363h 50m+24HIJ??17:45+3512h 10m36
  T    
322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +12/Dep +1:023h 50m+50HIJ??17:45+1:0112h 10m25
      S
322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep +61h 20m+0KGP??13:47+97h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep +62h 5m+0HIJ??12:55+77h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MDN??12:02+146h 7m20
 M     
255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep +1:093h 35m+0HIJ??17:45+1:0111h 50m25
      S
357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep +373h 35m+0HIJ??17:45+3511h 50m36
  T    
357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep +244h 25m+0KGP??16:30+2610h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19KGP??16:30+269h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +183h 35m-25KGP??15:05+158h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37KGP??13:47+97h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43KGP??14:00-47h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2KGP??16:05+469h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +105h 20m-33KGP??16:48+1210h 3m-6
    TF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+42HWHArr +43/Dep +27h 40m-41KGP??19:10+412h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+22ASNArr +53/Dep +1:091h 15m+16HIJ??17:45+1:0110h 25m25
      S
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+22ASNArr +53/Dep +371h 15m-16HIJ??17:45+3510h 25m36
  T    
387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+40KOAAArr +40/Dep +144h 35m-26KGP??17:55+1410h 25m-11
     F 
378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+40ASNArr +52/Dep +372h 12m-15HIJ??17:45+3510h 15m25
  T    
357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0KGP017:15-8h 10m-3
   W   
387 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +451h 50m+0KGP116:05-7h 0m-3
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +242h 15m+0KGP316:30-7h 25m-3
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:31HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40KGP??17:55-38h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:29KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04KGP??17:55+148h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+44HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KGP??22:25+79h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:31ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57MDN??18:53+76h 8m7
 M     
255 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:29ASNArr /Dep +1:096h 58m+0MDN??00:08+1:2111h 23m6
     F 
256 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...GMO??14:30+46ASNArr +34/Dep +1:091h 50m+35MDN??00:08+1:219h 38m-6
    TF 
285 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GMO??14:30+46ASNArr +34/Dep +1:031h 13m+29KGP??01:10+1:3610h 40m-11
   W   
403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:06HWHArr +1:26/Dep +312h 30m-1:23KGP??09:05+518h 20m-12
S      
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+2ASNArr +6/Dep +1:091h 50m+1:03MDN??00:08+1:218h 28m13
    TF 
334 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+4ASNArr /Dep +1:093h 6m+0MDN??00:08+1:217h 43m13
    TF 
255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+4ASNArr /Dep +1:032h 29m+0KGP??01:10+1:368h 45m8
   W   
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...GMO??17:22+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:092h 0m+58MDN??00:08+1:216h 46m9
    TF 
285 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...GMO??17:22+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:031h 23m+52KGP??01:10+1:367h 48m4
   W   
403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...GMO??17:22+2HWHArr +3/Dep +1:161h 45m+1:13KGP??00:55+1:377h 33m8
 M     
403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +12/Dep +1:0919h 45m+57MDN??00:08+1:2126h 33m11
   WT  
312 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+3ASNArr +12/Dep +1:0319h 8m+51KGP??01:10+1:3627h 35m6
  T    
430 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KGP??09:05+59h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
373 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +32h 0m-2:25KGP??07:40+37h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.