Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Aug 21 00:42:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRI/Khapri to RVKH/Ravindrakhani
46 Trains / 1 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RVKH to KRI
Filters
Dep: KRI
Arr: RVKH

Fastest Train: Ganga Kaveri Express: 4h 4m: 278 km

Slowest Train: Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved): 8h 38m: 318 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between KRI/Khapri and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram  
12708
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
SCoR
NGP
2
00:10
-
MCI
2
04:54
-
4h 44m
3
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
71 km/hr
22416
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
ACSF
SCoR
NGP
2
00:30
-
RDM
2
06:17
-
5h 47m
3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
350 km
61 km/hr
22645
Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)
SF
SR
NGP
2
04:00
-
MCI
2
10:18
-
6h 18m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
53 km/hr
12591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
NGP
2
04:00
-
MCI
2
10:51
-
6h 51m
6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
49 km/hr
12511
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
NGP
2
04:00
-
MCI
2
10:18
-
6h 18m
6
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
53 km/hr
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
NGP
2
04:00
-
MCI
2
10:19
-
6h 19m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
53 km/hr
12589
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
SF
NER
NGP
2
04:00
-
MCI
2
10:51
-
6h 51m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
49 km/hr
12626
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
NGP
2
04:10
-
RDM
2
09:30
-
5h 20m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
66 km/hr
22647
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
NGP
8
04:45
-
MCI
2
10:19
-
5h 34m
6
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
60 km/hr
15015
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Exp
NER
NGP
2
04:45
-
SKZR
2
09:58
-
5h 13m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
278 km
53 km/hr
12688
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
NGP
2
08:40
-
RDM
2
13:50
-
5h 10m
2
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
68 km/hr
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
NGP
2
08:40
-
RDM
2
13:51
-
5h 11m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
RLWL
350 km
68 km/hr
16318-Slip
Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SR
NGP
2
08:40
-
RDM
2
13:51
-
5h 11m
3
   W   
II
SL
2A
RLWL
350 km
68 km/hr
22688
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
SF
SR
NGP
2
08:40
-
RDM
2
13:50
-
5h 10m
2
  T   S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL
350 km
68 km/hr
12724
Telangana Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NGP
2
09:40
-
MCI
2
15:13
-
5h 33m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
337 km
61 km/hr
16032
Andaman Express
Exp
SR
NGP
2
10:45
-
MCI
2
16:25
-
5h 40m
8
SM  T  
II
SL
3A
RLWL
337 km
59 km/hr
16094
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Exp
SR
NGP
2
10:45
-
MCI
2
16:25
-
5h 40m
8
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
59 km/hr
16688
Navyug Express
Exp
SR
NGP
2
10:45
-
RDM
2
16:36
-
5h 51m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
60 km/hr
16688-Slip
Navyug Express Slip
Exp
SR
NGP
2
10:45
-
RDM
2
16:36
-
5h 51m
3
      S
II
SL
2A
RLWL
350 km
60 km/hr
15023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
NER
NGP
2
10:45
-
SKZR
2
15:40
-
4h 55m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
278 km
57 km/hr
04155
Kanpur - Kacheguda Superfast Special
SF
NCR
NGP
2
11:05
-
MCI
0
16:04
-
4h 59m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
337 km
68 km/hr
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NGP
2
11:45
-
MCI
2
17:17
-
5h 32m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
61 km/hr
12616
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
SF
SR
NGP
2
12:30
-
MCI
2
17:48
-
5h 18m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
337 km
64 km/hr
17006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
NGP
2
13:50
-
MCI
2
18:44
-
4h 54m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
69 km/hr
07010
Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
NGP
0
13:50
-
MCI
0
18:44
-
4h 54m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
337 km
69 km/hr
12976
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NGP
2
13:55
-
MCI
2
19:28
-
5h 33m
6
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
337 km
61 km/hr
12968
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NGP
2
14:00
-
MCI
2
19:28
-
5h 28m
5
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
337 km
62 km/hr
12970
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
NGP
2
14:00
-
MCI
2
19:28
-
5h 28m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
337 km
62 km/hr
22815
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
SF
SECR
NGP
4
15:10
-
SKZR
2
19:39
-
4h 29m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
278 km
62 km/hr
16360
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
Exp
SR
NGP
2
15:20
-
MCI
2
20:39
-
5h 19m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
63 km/hr
15120
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Exp
NER
NGP
2
15:20
-
RDM
2
20:49
-
5h 29m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
64 km/hr
12194
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
SF
WCR
NGP
2
15:20
-
RDM
2
21:13
-
5h 53m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
60 km/hr
22684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
SF
SWR
NGP
2
15:20
-
RDM
2
20:48
-
5h 28m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
64 km/hr
22632
Anuvrat AC SF Express
ACSF
SR
NGP
2
16:50
-
RDM
2
21:39
-
4h 49m
3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
350 km
73 km/hr
16863
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
NGP
2
16:50
-
RDM
2
21:39
-
4h 49m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
73 km/hr
12722
Dakshin Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NGP
2
17:40
-
MCI
2
23:30
-
5h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
58 km/hr
12722-Slip
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NGP
2
17:40
-
MCI
2
23:30
-
5h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
337 km
58 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
NGP
2
18:10
-
RDM
2
00:02
-
5h 52m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
60 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
NGP
2
18:34
-
RDM
2
00:45
-
6h 11m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
57 km/hr
22404
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
SF
NR
NGP
2
18:45
-
SKZR
2
23:44
-
4h 59m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
278 km
56 km/hr
22351
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
NGP
2
18:45
-
RDM
2
00:45
-
6h 0m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
58 km/hr
02194
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF SpecialFare Special
SF
WCR
NGP
2
18:45
-
RDM
2
00:45
-
6h 0m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
350 km
58 km/hr
12670
Ganga Kaveri Express
SF
SR
NGP
2
19:40
-
SKZR
2
23:44
-
4h 4m
3
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
278 km
68 km/hr
07092
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
NGP
2
19:40
-
MCI
2
00:48
-
5h 8m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
337 km
66 km/hr
57135
Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
KRI
0
21:31
-
RVKH
1
06:09
-
8h 38m
30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
318 km
37 km/hr
12772
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
AJNI
??
22:07
-
MCI
2
03:34
-
5h 27m
8
  T T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
334 km
61 km/hr

1 ΣChains between KRI/Khapri and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Xfer Stations: Sewagram  
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12655/Ahmedabad-Chennai at Sewagram & Wardha, Maharastra] ΣChain
NGP
15:40
-
SEGM
Arr /Dep
5h 44m
+0
MCI
02:59
-
11h 19m
6
  T    
337 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy