Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1930.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+7ADI108:55+2332h 20m20
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1980 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-ADI008:55-32h 20m21
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1980 km61 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+1:12ADI*513:25+1:2535h 20m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1974 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15+1ADI009:20+1235h 5m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+9ADI??08:25+1:3033h 30m22
     F 
3A
GNWL1974 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+5ADI210:45+2535h 40m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2106 km59 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+8BZAArr +57/Dep +41h 45m-53ADI??00:20+2646h 50m14
      S
2577 kmVinay Kumar~-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05+29CNBArr +38/Dep +5:123h 0m+4:34ADI??05:20+5:3739h 15m19
    T  
2261 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...KGP??14:05+29CNBArr +38/Dep +3:003h 0m+2:22ADI??05:20+3:1839h 15m13
     F 
2261 kmVinay Kumar~-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35+16BSLArr +48/Dep +1:047h 40m+16ADI??07:25+5039h 50m40
  T TFS
1973 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35+16WRArr +54/Dep +222h 38m-32ADI??03:25+2435h 50m30
S      
1973 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35+16NGPArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37ADI??03:35+336h 0m11
  T  FS
1973 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP115:35+16DRArr +43/Dep +52h 6m-38ADI114:55+147h 20m71
SMTWTFS
2326 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35+16DRArr +43/Dep +12h 58m-42ADI??06:20+2138h 45m2
  T T S
2312 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +02h 10m-1:07ADI??03:35+335h 15m11
     F 
1974 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +1:066h 25m-1ADI??07:25+5039h 5m40
     F 
1974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00+2BSLArr +24/Dep +1:0423h 45m+40ADI??07:25+5057h 25m40
 M WTF 
1973 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.