Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 757.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+23ALD319:40+1:1415h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+20ALD2,301:20+1:4914h 35m6
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL845 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ALD201:20+1:5214h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL845 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+53PBH309:35+2:0116h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km53 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+25ALD207:50+1:4814h 15m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km55 km/hr

34 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ000:20-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ALD209:35-81h 15m9
      S
2469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21ALD??21:40+1:1819h 47m-16
 MT  FS
1011 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20ALD??21:40+5819h 47m-18
S  WT  
931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21ALD??01:10+1:3023h 17m-21
S      
1027 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23ALD??05:05+3:1027h 12m21
SMTWTFS
1023 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21PBH??21:20+4619h 27m-25
     F 
925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54ALD??21:40+1:1817h 45m-15
 MT  FS
1011 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53ALD??21:40+5817h 45m-17
S  WT  
931 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54PBH??21:20+4617h 25m-24
     F 
925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54PBH??21:20+5317h 25m-26
 M     
925 kmxxx-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12PBH??01:45+4517h 40m-20
    T  
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11ALD??02:43+3118h 25m2
 MTWTFS
931 kmKunal Rathi-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12ALD??08:55+2:1324h 20m23
SMTWTFS
876 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+31HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28ALD??02:43+3116h 53m-6
 MTWTFS
932 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+16HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18ALD??02:43+3114h 28m-4
    TFS
932 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+40HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14PBH??11:25+1:3922h 45m5
  T    
1004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+40HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35ALD??02:43+3114h 3m-13
  T    
932 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32COI??07:35-17h 48m-41
 M  T S
922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35COI??07:25-17h 38m-41
S TW   
922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9COI??07:35-17h 48m-41
     F 
922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +045m-35ALD??02:43+3112h 56m-48
 MTWTFS
932 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2ALD??12:00+1:5722h 13m-44
SMTWTFS
939 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4ALY??12:00+3:4421h 55m14
S      
901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11COI??07:25-17h 20m1
S      
826 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09ALD??09:25+5319h 20m0
S      
835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:02HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41ALD??09:25+5317h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
932 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:02HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23PBH??11:25+1:3919h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1004 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
23516
--
Σ Haldia - Kalka Slo...KGP??16:00+2ASNArr +6/Dep +151h 47m+9ALD??09:25+5317h 25m9
 MTWTFS
826 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +28/Dep +33h 25m-25ALD??12:30+1:0518h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
932 kmBye CRB^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +28/Dep +213h 25m-7ALD??12:30+1:2918h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
932 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+31HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25ALD??12:30+1:0515h 57m-2
    T  
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33-ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8ALD012:00-39h 27m-7
S      
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:03HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54ALD??12:30+1:0515h 57m-30
 M W FS
932 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+3BSBArr +16/Dep +72h 40m-9PBH??16:17+5518h 2m6
  T    
838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.