Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

अपनी संपूर्ण क्रांति, राजधानी से कम है के 🔥- Arjun Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun May 22 06:35:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
33 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ASN to KGP
Filters
Dep: KGP
Arr: ASN

Fastest Train: Garhbeta - Adra MEMU: 2h 0m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express: 7h 45m: 295 km

Shortest Route: 220.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  
18011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
Exp
SER
KGP
0
02:10
-
ADRA
??
05:15
-
3h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
169 km
55 km/hr
18013
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
Exp
SER
KGP
0
02:10
-
ADRA
??
05:15
-
3h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
169 km
55 km/hr
13417
Digha - Malda Town Express
Exp
ER
KGP
6
03:05
-
ASN
5,6
07:50
-
4h 45m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
210 km
44 km/hr
18085
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express
MEMU
SER
KGP*
??
04:40
-
ADRA
1
07:40
-
3h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
169 km
56 km/hr
18019
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express
MEMU
SER
JGM*
0
06:00
-
DHN*
0
13:45
-
7h 45m
46
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
295 km
38 km/hr
18027
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express
MEMU
SER
KGP*
0
06:20
-
ASN*
1,2
11:20
-
5h 0m
29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
210 km
42 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
HIJ
1
07:05
-
ASN
0
13:01
-
5h 56m
4
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
219 km
37 km/hr
12883
Rupasi Bangla Express
SF
SER
KGP
1
07:55
-
ADRA
1
10:45
-
2h 50m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
169 km
59 km/hr
12885
Aranyak Express
SF
SER
KGP
3
09:30
-
ADRA
1
12:22
-
2h 52m
6
 MTWTFS
2S
3A
GNWL
169 km
59 km/hr
22611
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
HIJ
1
11:00
-
ASN
5
16:25
-
5h 25m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
219 km
40 km/hr
08679
Medinipur - Adra MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
MDN*
0
11:40
-
ADRA*
1
14:25
-
2h 45m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
156 km
57 km/hr
06522
Ernakulam - Barauni SF Special Fare Summer Special
SF
ECR
KGP
0
11:55
-
ASN
0
17:00
-
5h 5m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
304 km
60 km/hr
18023
Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express
Exp
SER
KGP*
0
14:20
-
ADRA
1
18:30
-
4h 10m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
169 km
40 km/hr
18627
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra)
Exp
SER
KGP
0
14:35
-
ADRA
1
17:25
-
2h 50m
3
SMT    
2S
CC
 
169 km
59 km/hr
12551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
HIJ
1
14:45
-
ASN
5
19:30
-
4h 45m
3
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
219 km
46 km/hr
22329
Haldia - Asansol SF Express
SF
ER
KGP
1,6
14:55
-
ASN*
6,7
18:50
-
3h 55m
12
 MTWTFS
2S
 
210 km
54 km/hr
22811
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Raj
ECoR
HIJ
1
15:00
-
ADRA
1,2
18:00
-
3h 0m
1
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
 
178 km
59 km/hr
08685
Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
KGP*
0
17:05
-
ADRA*
0
20:25
-
3h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
169 km
51 km/hr
12815
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
HIJ
1
17:20
-
ADRA
1
20:35
-
3h 15m
3
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
178 km
55 km/hr
13505
Digha - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
KGP
0
17:25
-
ASN*
3,7
22:15
-
4h 50m
7
S      
2S
 
210 km
43 km/hr
22606
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
HIJ
2
17:55
-
ADRA
1
21:35
-
3h 40m
3
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
178 km
48 km/hr
12827
Howrah - Purulia SF Express
SF
SER
KGP
1
18:30
-
ADRA
1
21:20
-
2h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
169 km
59 km/hr
18003
Rani Shiromoni Express
Exp
SER
KGP
0
20:05
-
ADRA*
1
23:30
-
3h 25m
18
SMTWTFS
II
2S
3A
 
169 km
49 km/hr
68097
Garhbeta - Adra MEMU
MEMU
SER
GBA*
0
20:15
-
ADRA*
0
22:15
-
2h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
108 km
54 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
KGP
7
21:12
-
ASN
4
02:37
-
5h 25m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
304 km
56 km/hr
18449
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
HIJ
1
21:15
-
ASN
2
02:00
-
4h 45m
5
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
219 km
46 km/hr
15639
Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra)
Exp
NFR
HIJ
1
21:15
-
ASN
5
02:00
-
4h 45m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
219 km
46 km/hr
18419
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
HIJ
1
21:15
-
ASN
2,6
02:00
-
4h 45m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
219 km
46 km/hr
08439
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
HIJ
1
21:15
-
ASN
??
02:00
-
4h 45m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
219 km
46 km/hr
15929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
HIJ
1
21:30
-
ASN
0
03:00
-
5h 30m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
299 km
54 km/hr
15629
Nagaon Express
Exp
NFR
HIJ
1
21:30
-
ASN
5
03:00
-
5h 30m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
300 km
54 km/hr
12152
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
KGP
3
21:40
-
ADRA
2
00:20
-
2h 40m
2
     FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
169 km
63 km/hr
12950
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
KGP
0
21:40
-
ADRA
1
00:20
-
2h 40m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
169 km
63 km/hr

50 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to Patna Junction/PNBE ΣChain
KGP
10:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
ASN
16:33
-
5h 48m
-3
 MTWTFS
315 km
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
12h 5m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
16h 52m
-30
SM  TF 
314 km
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhanga ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
14h 45m
+0
ASN
14:11
-
20h 31m
-28
S  W   
320 km
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain
KGP
15:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
ASN
01:18
-
9h 38m
-19
SMTWTFS
328 km
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat North Bihar Connectivity ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
19h 50m
+0
ASN
20:03
-
26h 23m
-22
SMTWTFS
328 km
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PDY-GAYA via HWH) ΣChain
KGP
21:12
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
ASN
02:04
-
4h 52m
-12
no arr/dep
315 km
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Howrah-Mugalsarai/Allahabad daily fast chain ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
9h 0m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
13h 40m
-31
SM  TF 
314 km
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO PURI ΣChain
KGP
02:50
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
ASN
08:22
-
5h 32m
-4
 MTWTFS
315 km
5869
Σ dhauli duronto non telescopic chain ΣChain
KGP
17:10
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
3h 2m
+0
ASN
01:07
-
7h 57m
-8
 M W F 
316 km
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ΣChain
KGP
10:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
ASN
15:53
-
5h 8m
-4
SMTWTFS
314 km
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(via Howrah) Mines Exp ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
7h 5m
+0
ASN
08:22
-
11h 30m
-28
SMTWTF 
315 km
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
9h 15m
+0
ASN
10:43
-
13h 51m
-30
  TW  S
315 km
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
12h 20m
+0
ASN
10:43
-
17h 3m
-29
  TW  S
315 km
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXPRESS ΣChain
HIJ
03:10
-
TATA
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
ASN
12:00
-
56h 50m
-2
SMTWTFS
2173 km
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Patna Nalanda Express ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
8h 20m
+0
ASN
21:51
-
13h 16m
-15
  T    
315 km
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekly link ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
ASN
18:57
-
10h 22m
-17
  T    
315 km
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-MFP-CPR TRI WEEKLY ΣChain
HIJ
17:20
-
TATA
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
ASN
01:35
-
32h 15m
-7
S      
1681 km
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
ASN
20:03
-
11h 28m
-10
  T    
328 km
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gurumukhi Exp ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
8h 40m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
13h 40m
-32
   W   
320 km
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
8h 25m
+0
ASN
11:15
-
14h 23m
-31
      S
332 km
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna ΣChain
KGP
21:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
7h 45m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
12h 47m
-23
   W   
320 km
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
9h 15m
+0
ASN
10:43
-
13h 51m
-31
    T  
314 km
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi BIT Meshra Shatabdi ΣChain
KGP
21:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
6h 10m
+0
ASN
08:22
-
10h 37m
-19
   W   
315 km
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi BIT Meshra Shatabdi ΣChain
KGP
21:45
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
6h 10m
+0
ASN
08:22
-
10h 37m
-24
S      
315 km
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna daily chain ΣChain
HIJ
03:55
-
TATA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
ASN
12:00
-
32h 5m
-2
SMTWTFS
1644 km
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Patna Exp ΣChain
KGP
03:40
-
SHM
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
6h 52m
-12
    T  
318 km
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dhanbad ISM Mines Engg Colg ΣChain
KGP
03:40
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
ASN
08:22
-
4h 42m
-8
    T  
313 km
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
12h 20m
+0
ASN
10:43
-
17h 3m
-30
    T  
314 km
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhanga Sita Temple Exp ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
15h 10m
+0
ASN
14:11
-
20h 31m
-30
     F 
314 km
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna (muri- Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain
HIJ
17:20
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
ULT
04:28
-
35h 8m
-2
     F 
1662 km
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga Sita Temple, Sitamarhi Darshan ΣChain
HIJ
17:20
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
CRJ
05:09
-
59h 49m
6
     F 
1681 km
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga (via Muri-Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain
HIJ
17:20
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
CRJ
05:09
-
59h 49m
6
no arr/dep
1681 km
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain
KGP
23:20
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
18h 37m
+0
KMME
02:44
-
27h 24m
2
SMTWTFS
447 km
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) City of Buddha ΣChain
KGP
15:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
ASN
00:32
-
8h 52m
-20
SMTWTFS
315 km
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via KOAA- Dhanbad) ΣChain
KGP
03:40
-
SHM
Arr /Dep
6h 5m
+0
ASN
14:50
-
11h 10m
-15
      S
317 km
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express City of Buddha [Fri only] ΣChain
KGP
03:40
-
SHM
Arr /Dep
5h 40m
+0
ASN
15:15
-
11h 35m
-9
      S
317 km
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
KGP
15:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
ASN
21:51
-
6h 11m
-19
SMTWTFS
315 km
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain
KGP
03:40
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
7h 40m
+0
ASN
15:53
-
12h 13m
-13
      S
311 km
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna Garib Rath ΣChain
KGP
15:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
ASN
22:46
-
7h 6m
-23
  T T S
320 km
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
21h 50m
+0
ASN
22:09
-
28h 29m
-26
SMTWTFS
335 km
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Patna (via Santragachi- Howrah) ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
ASN
16:33
-
7h 58m
-12
 M   F 
308 km
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
ASN
15:29
-
6h 54m
-16
 M     
307 km
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain
KGP
08:35
-
SRC
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
ASN
15:29
-
6h 54m
-13
     F 
308 km
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
16h 45m
+0
ASN
20:03
-
23h 11m
-23
SMTWTFS
328 km
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
KGP
08:22
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
22h 15m
+0
ASN
10:55
-
26h 33m
-4
S   T  
316 km
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
KGP
08:22
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
6h 30m
+0
ASN
18:57
-
10h 35m
-3
 MTWTFS
315 km
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
KGP
13:15
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
ASN
18:57
-
5h 42m
-6
   WT S
315 km
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ΣChain
KGP
20:52
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
7h 15m
+0
ASN
09:41
-
12h 49m
-24
SMTWTFS
328 km
23532
--
Σ Barbil Howarh Jammu ΣChain
KGP
18:57
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
ASN
02:30
-
7h 33m
-4
  T  FS
315 km
23738
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Patna ΣChain
KGP
17:40
-
HWH
Arr /Dep
11h 45m
+0
ASN
10:32
-
16h 52m
-32
  T   S
320 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy