Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
14 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1413.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+4BSL421:50+3621h 15m11
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1408 km66 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+8BSL321:50+3121h 15m15
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km67 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP100:35+1BSL321:50+1421h 15m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1415 km67 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+26BSL401:35+4923h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP315:35+15BSL313:10+3421h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+21BSL314:10+4621h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km65 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+22BSL314:10+3721h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1409 km65 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+33BSL114:10+1:4621h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+7BSL1,220:30+1326h 50m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km53 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+0BSL016:30+2:1220h 10m8
      S
3A2A
 1409 km70 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERKGP322:00+3BSL321:05+1323h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1408 km61 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+7BSL523:40+3524h 35m16
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1535 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+0BSL623:40+4724h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km63 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+4BSL1,321:20+2921h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km65 km/hr

10 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+7BZAArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40BSL??12:50+535h 20m9
      S
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KGP??04:40+23MGSArr +36/Dep +145m-35BSL??13:25+632h 45m1
      S
1748 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+23CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2BSL??16:50+2:2836h 10m7
    T  
1951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KGP??04:40+23MZPArr +55/Dep +314h 23m-24BSL??15:20+1834h 40m3
    T S
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KGP??04:40+23MGSArr +36/Dep +263h 2m-10BSL??17:00+5936h 20m6
S  W   
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KGP??04:40+23CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59BSL??19:10+2:0738h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KGP??04:40+23CNBArr +1:51/Dep +282h 15m-1:23BSL??14:40+4234h 0m-2
S T T  
1951 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+38HWHArr +39/Dep +11h 15m-38BSL??03:42+5022h 57m-3
  T    
1639 kmGopal*^-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24BSL??22:20+4432h 15m0
S      
1817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+5NGPArr +4/Dep +192h 35m+15BSL??17:40+1425h 20m20
   W   
1410 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.