Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to CPT/Channapatna
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPT⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: CPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CPT/Channapatna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+51BNC*1A11:40+1:0432h 40m21
 MTW   
II
RLWL1903 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:43SBC*611:50+1:1532h 50m16
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1901 km58 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRKGP003:00-BNC*011:40-32h 40m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1903 km58 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERKGP003:00-BNC*011:40-32h 40m21
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1903 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+38BNC*1A21:15+1:5330h 40m14
   W   
RLWL1897 km62 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRKGP014:35-BNC*??21:15-30h 40m14
   W   
3A
 1897 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+16SBC500:30+1:5830h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1848 km61 km/hr

35 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CPT/Channapatna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+4NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24SBC??20:20+1543h 45m37
 MT TF 
2466 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...KGP??01:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +234h 7m+3SBC??12:30+1635h 15m33
 M     
1838 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...KGP??01:15+1:10YPRArr +2:21/Dep +31h 25m-2:18CPT??11:29+1234h 14m-6
    T  
1911 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+136h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+335h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1907 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KGP??01:30+7BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10SBC??12:30+1635h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1837 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...HIJ??01:38+34JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19SBC??14:00+136h 22m-5
     FS
1902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...KGP??01:45+46YPRArr +39/Dep +33h 10m-36MYA??16:24+1238h 39m-13
  T    
2007 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...KGP??01:45+2MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+136h 15m7
 M W   
1907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KGP??03:00+34MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+334h 10m-7
      S
1907 kmchayanghosh-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KGP??04:40+23MZPArr +55/Dep +314h 23m-24MYA??01:28+4068h 48m25
    T S
3344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33SBC??20:20+1535h 10m37
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...HIJ??12:57+11JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11SBC??21:35+932h 38m-11
 M     
1844 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...HIJ??12:57+23MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29SBC??21:35+932h 38m1
      S
1903 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...HIJ??12:57+23MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SBC??22:30+933h 33m-8
      S
1903 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+932h 25m0
  T    
1907 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+932h 25m-1
      S
1906 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+336h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57CPT??05:04+3136h 29m17
SMTWTFS
1963 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+929h 55m1
S TWTFS
1907 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KGP017:20-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1CPT208:34-39h 14m31
S      
1894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KGP??17:20+7KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35CPT??05:04+3135h 44m17
    T  
1894 kmBMTIR*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...HIJ??17:55+49MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47CPT??05:04+3135h 9m-8
      S
1964 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KGP??18:00+1MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12CPT??05:04+3135h 4m17
S   T  
1967 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KGP??18:00+0MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10CPT??05:04+3135h 4m17
 M     
1967 kmVinay Kumar~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+33BBSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28SBC??12:05+540h 15m29
      S
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+51BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44SBC??12:05+540h 15m28
   W   
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KGP??20:32+2MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+332h 38m5
  T  F 
1907 kmSuperman-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KGP??20:32+2MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22SBC??13:10+340h 38m8
  T  F 
1907 kmrajatroy1964-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+16KURArr +51/Dep +52h 55m-46SBC??12:05+539h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1870 kmShomnath-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25SBC??20:20+1546h 20m37
SMTWTFS
2466 kmคภנคคภ~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+33KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31SBC??12:05+537h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1870 kmGopal*^-
11758
--
Σ Howrah Puttaparthy...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +34/Dep +132h 40m-21SBC??12:05+537h 35m43
SMTWTFS
1870 kmBMTIR*^~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KGP??22:30+3YPRArr +13/Dep +925m-4CPT??09:08+2034h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22SBC??20:20+1544h 45m37
SMTWTFS
2466 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.