Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to IPM/Ichchapuram
41 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IPM⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: IPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+5BAM208:30+437h 15m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:34BAM208:30+3:027h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+8IPM009:32+1:068h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+1:09BAM209:20+1:307h 42m8
     FS
II
RLWL484 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+0BAM209:20+417h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3BAM209:20+597h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+59BAM209:20+2:037h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14BAM210:20+2:227h 20m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+34BAM410:20+1:427h 20m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00-BAM210:20-7h 20m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+19BAM210:20+2:197h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+36BAM210:20+2:057h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+4:26BAM012:20+5:218h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+5IPM017:05+467h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+13BAM219:13+1:376h 35m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
 484 km74 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+4BAM219:11+1:266h 31m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km75 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+12BAM219:57+1:447h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km69 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57-BAM219:57-7h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 484 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+11IPM023:26+1:259h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km54 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+2BAM221:25+1:017h 20m4
      S
II
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+8BAM221:25+1:017h 20m6
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5SPT022:02+2:057h 57m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+11BAM221:25+1:287h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12+8BAM221:25+567h 13m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+47BAM3,421:58+2:257h 23m4
   W   
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+24BAM3,421:58+2:297h 23m5
  T    
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:58BAM223:20+3:137h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+26BAM223:55+1:247h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20+7BAM200:28+1:227h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+4BAM200:28+407h 8m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+5SPT001:02+1:387h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:00BAM201:15+2:207h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km66 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+35BAM201:15+1:407h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km66 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+3BAM401:15+447h 15m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+1BAM201:15+447h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+16BAM201:15+1:027h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+0BAM201:15+577h 15m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2BAM002:04+1:097h 14m5
      S
Unreserved
 488 km68 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+2SPT004:01+1:367h 46m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km68 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+2BAM203:20+1:097h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km69 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+7BAM205:50+547h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+4PURIArr +25/Dep +18h 0m-24SPT??18:46+1:2018h 21m2
     F 
618 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:31BBSArr +4:03/Dep +01h 30m-4:03BAM??14:20+159h 0m-18
  T    
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:31BBSArr +4:03/Dep +41h 30m-3:59BAM??14:20+319h 0m-18
    T  
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+3:31BBSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 30m-4:02BAM??14:20+149h 0m-19
     F 
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+3:31KURArr +4:12/Dep 2h 45m+0IPM??16:45+3011h 25m-6
S   TF 
513 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+3:31KURArr +4:12/Dep +165h 5m-3:56SPT??18:46+1:2013h 26m-17
     F 
531 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:31BBSArr +4:03/Dep +14h 55m-4:02IPM??18:16+2012h 56m-16
S T TF 
513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+3BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27IPM??18:16+2010h 31m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+3KURArr +16/Dep +162h 50m+0SPT??18:46+1:2011h 1m2
     F 
531 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+3:57BBSArr +5:26/Dep 1h 0m+0BAM??19:00+2:139h 0m11
 M     
488 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+3:57BBSArr +5:26/Dep +120m-5:25IPM??18:16+208h 16m-27
 M W  S
513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+39BBSArr +1:10/Dep +24h 20m-1:08IPM??08:21+812h 31m-11
      S
510 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+53BBSArr +1:00/Dep +24h 20m-58IPM??08:21+812h 31m-12
   W   
509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+19KURArr +1:03/Dep +72h 55m-56IPM??08:21+811h 26m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 35m-1:07IPM010:18-11h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
576 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP022:30-KURArr +54/Dep +71h 40m-47IPM008:21-9h 51m-16
SMTWTFS
557 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +05h 0m-1:07IPM011:26-12h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
576 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +111h 50m-1:06IPM018:16-19h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
576 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.