Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KP/Kamptee
16 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KP/Kamptee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+5NGP316:20+3015h 45m8
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+6NGP516:20+2915h 45m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-NGP516:20-15h 45m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05-KP218:16-16h 11m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km62 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP315:35-NGP307:20-15h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20-NGP308:20-16h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+3NGP308:20+1816h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRKGP016:20+2NGP208:20+616h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+25NGP608:20+1:2815h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+8KP211:50+1:0718h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km55 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+0NGP011:15+2:0314h 55m7
      S
3A2A
GNWL1017 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP322:00-NGP314:10-16h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+9NGP015:05+1:3116h 10m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+5NGP517:50+4418h 45m13
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1143 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+5NGP317:50+5318h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km61 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+6NGP315:40+3616h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr

9 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KP/Kamptee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KGP004:40+23ALDArr +1:21/Dep +301h 8m-51NGP211:45+4255h 5m12
SMTWTFS
2390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+23GAYAArr +26/Dep +102h 55m-16NGP??15:30+1:3934h 50m13
 M     
1744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+40HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38NGP??23:20+4518h 35m-4
  T    
1247 kmGopal*^-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+5BZAArr +55/Dep +61h 10m-49NGP??14:10+1529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1775 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KGP??09:10+5BZAArr +55/Dep +055m-55NGP??14:45+429h 35m10
    T  
1775 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +32/Dep +32h 20m-29NGP??20:05+2130h 0m28
      S
1775 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+26BZAArr +1:33/Dep +11h 55m-1:32NGP??20:35+1928h 0m2
    T S
1775 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+26BZAArr +1:33/Dep +14h 45m-1:32NGP??02:35+1734h 0m31
  TW  S
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+26BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 55m-1:22NGP??20:35+1128h 0m3
     F 
1775 kmkarthikpervela-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.