Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 916.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:17LKO413:15+2:0919h 40m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km52 km/hr

35 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+50HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39LKO??02:10+2825h 10m-15
    T  
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35LKO??02:10+2824h 17m-26
    T  
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35LKO??01:20+2123h 27m-23
     F 
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14LKO??01:20+2121h 25m-22
     F 
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14LKO??01:20+4821h 25m-23
 M     
1098 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+23MGSArr +34/Dep +452h 37m+11LKO??02:10+4921h 30m4
S  W   
994 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+23MGSArr +34/Dep +331h 7m-1LKO??01:20+4820h 40m2
 M     
1012 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+31HWHArr +32/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:09LKO??07:15+2:3225h 15m-3
SM WT S
1159 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+59SHMArr /Dep +022h 35m+0LKO??02:10+2843h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1161 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+59SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28LKO??02:45+2:3420h 25m-9
      S
1081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+59SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27LKO??10:30+2428h 10m32
      S
1122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+49ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19LKO??10:30+2426h 25m22
   WT  
1024 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+49ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0LKO??05:40+1:2221h 35m-16
    T  
1002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+43HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5LKO??07:15+2:0822h 43m-21
  T    
1159 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+21NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17LKO??18:55+2:2234h 23m32
 M     
1291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+53SRCArr +53/Dep +1:412h 35m+48LKO??07:15+2:3222h 38m-2
 M     
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+53SRCArr +53/Dep +562h 35m+3LKO??07:15+2:0822h 38m-4
     F 
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+32HWHArr +30/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:11LKO??07:15+2:3221h 25m0
SM WT S
1159 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+32HWHArr +30/Dep +561h 10m+26LKO??07:15+2:0821h 25m-2
  T  F 
1159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+34HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15LKO??15:10+2:1826h 30m11
  T    
1177 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+29CNBArr +43/Dep +055m-43LJN??07:40+3317h 35m-4
 M     
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05+29CNBArr +43/Dep +055m-43LJN??07:40+3717h 35m14
     F 
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +24h 0m-54LJN??00:02+4832h 32m29
SMTWTFS
1247 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 45m-55LKO??18:10+1:4226h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11LKO??15:10+2:1823h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1177 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+1:23SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09LJN??00:02+4831h 52m15
 M     
1241 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+49HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 40m-34LKO??18:10+1:4225h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1133 kmxxx-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+45MGSArr +37/Dep +454h 27m+8LKO??18:10+1:4224h 35m45
 M WT S
967 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+43HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32LJN??00:02+4829h 54m40
SMTWTFS
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+43HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 40m-33LKO??19:40+1:0125h 32m6
  T  FS
1159 kmSourav Basak*^~-
23532
--
Σ Barbil Howarh Jamm...KGP??18:55+32HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28LKO??19:40+1:0124h 45m11
  T  FS
1159 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:37HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25LKO??19:40+1:0123h 7m-23
     FS
1159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +14/Dep +42h 40m-10LKO??20:35+2522h 20m13
  T    
1020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14LKO??17:55+2719h 40m2
  T    
1002 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP323:35+6NGPArr +36/Dep +481h 20m+12LJN109:45+2:00106h 10m50
S   T S
2880 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.