Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 55 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 616.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+23MGS6,717:10+4012h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0MGS023:07-312h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL701 km57 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+1912h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km57 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+28MGS401:17+2911h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+27MGS401:17+319h 7m5
S  W  S
 616 km68 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:15MGS006:27+1:5812h 52m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+43MGS??05:10+3111h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+1:05MGS??08:52+5812h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km58 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1MGS510:22+012h 7m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km58 km/hr

55 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+37BOEArr +32/Dep +513h 5m+19MGS??07:05+1:0730h 45m8
      S
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+43HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34MGS??19:32-1018h 32m-17
    T  
863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29MGS??19:37+3917h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33MGS??17:47+2515h 54m-21
S  WT  
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 30m-33MGS??19:32-1017h 39m-28
    T  
863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 15m-33MGS??22:59-321h 6m-22
S      
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13MGS??02:25+1:4524h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+46HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33MGS??17:57+216h 4m-27
     F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:16HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+3915h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:16HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05MGS??17:47+2513h 52m-20
S  WT  
779 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:16HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05MGS??17:57+214h 2m-26
     F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:16HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05MGS??17:57+2614h 2m-28
 M     
779 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+32HWHArr +33/Dep +1:114h 50m+38MGS??00:37+1:5118h 37m-7
SM WT S
858 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+54SHMArr +30/Dep +022h 35m-30MGS??19:32-1037h 12m-8
no arr/dep
860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+50SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28MGS??21:12+1:0114h 52m-12
      S
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+50SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27MGS??01:32+1519h 12m16
      S
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+46ASNArr +39/Dep +222h 20m-17MGS??01:32+1517h 27m6
   WT  
682 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+46ASNArr +39/Dep +381h 52m-1MGS??22:52+1014h 47m-22
    T  
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+46ASNArr +39/Dep +93h 5m-30MGS??22:57+1514h 52m-23
   W   
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11MGS??20:47+4812h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11MGS??00:47+2416h 29m0
 MTWTFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+31HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16MGS??00:37+1:4616h 5m-25
  T    
858 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+21NFKArr +48/Dep +583h 38m+10MGS??10:05+1:0925h 33m18
 M     
990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+4TATAArr +18/Dep +04h 10m-18CAR??06:25+2421h 50m19
SMTWTFS
756 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+54SRCArr +53/Dep +1:112h 35m+18MGS??00:37+1:5116h 0m-6
 M     
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+54SRCArr +53/Dep +512h 35m-2MGS??00:37+1:4616h 0m-8
     F 
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +34/Dep +1:111h 10m+37MGS??00:37+1:5114h 47m-4
SM WT S
858 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34MGS??00:47+2414h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
779 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +34/Dep +511h 10m+17MGS??00:37+1:4614h 47m-6
  T  F 
858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16MGS??00:47+2412h 32m-6
    TFS
779 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+41HWHArr +36/Dep +384h 20m+2MGS??08:07+1:0519h 27m-1
  T    
857 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+41HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36MGS??00:47+2412h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+56HWHArr +46/Dep +171h 35m-29MGS??04:55+2915h 8m-45
 M  T S
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+56HWHArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46MGS??04:55+1415h 8m-45
S TW   
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+56HWHArr +46/Dep +41h 35m-42MGS??04:55+1515h 8m-45
     F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+56HWHArr +46/Dep +045m-46MGS??00:47+2411h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+56HWHArr +46/Dep +276h 55m-19MGS??09:35+4619h 48m-45
SMTWTFS
786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +2:03/Dep +01h 50m-2:03MGS??05:12-615h 7m-7
S      
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +2:03/Dep +594h 43m-1:04MGS??08:22+1:5618h 17m9
S      
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +2:03/Dep +51h 25m-1:58MGS??01:07+2411h 2m-10
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +2:03/Dep +192h 45m-1:44MGS??04:55+1414h 50m-3
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +2:03/Dep +284h 27m-1:35MGS??06:25+2616h 20m-1
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:10HWHArr +53/Dep +02h 45m-53MGS??09:17+3717h 47m8
SMTWTFS
791 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:10HWHArr +53/Dep +161h 55m-37MGS??06:25+2614h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:10HWHArr +53/Dep +381h 25m-15MGS??08:07+1:0516h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
858 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
23516
--
Σ Haldia - Kalka Slo...KGP??16:00+4ASNArr +6/Dep +281h 47m+22MGS??06:25+2614h 25m8
 MTWTFS
673 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+45HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 40m-33MGS??09:17+3716h 32m4
SMTWTFS
791 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+41HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32MGS??09:52+315h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
779 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+41HWHArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
779 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+41HWHArr +32/Dep +113h 40m-21MGS??13:47+219h 39m1
  T  FS
858 kmSourav Basak*^~-
23532
--
Σ Barbil Howarh Jamm...KGP??18:55+28HWHArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??13:47+218h 52m6
  T  FS
858 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+1:12HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53MGS??09:52+313h 19m-4
    T  
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+53ASNArr +1:33/Dep +4737m-46MGS??09:35+4613h 2m-13
S      
778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:37HWHArr +1:29/Dep +111h 15m-1:18MGS??13:47+217h 14m-28
     FS
858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:37HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29MGS??09:52+313h 19m-32
 M W FS
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.