Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
16 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1021.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+5NGP316:20+3215h 45m8
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+7NGP516:20+2715h 45m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-NGP516:20-15h 45m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+1:09NGP319:00+1:4916h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km60 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP315:35+16NGP307:20+3515h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+22NGP308:20+5416h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+10NGP308:20+2916h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRKGP016:20+6NGP208:20+816h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+11NGP608:20+1:2615h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+8NGP4,513:15+3319h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1017 km52 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+0NGP611:15+1:4414h 55m7
      S
3A2A
GNWL1017 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERKGP322:00+2NGP314:10+2616h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+8NGP015:05+1:2316h 10m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+6NGP517:50+3718h 45m13
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1143 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+0NGP317:50+5818h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1149 km61 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+5NGP315:40+3016h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr

9 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KGP??04:40+23ALDArr +1:23/Dep +311h 8m-52NGP??11:45+5431h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+23GAYAArr +24/Dep +62h 55m-18NGP??15:30+1:3034h 50m13
 M     
1744 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+38HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40NGP??23:20+4518h 35m-4
  T    
1247 kmGopal*^-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +53/Dep +61h 10m-47NGP??14:10+1629h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1775 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +53/Dep +055m-53NGP??14:45+029h 35m10
    T  
1775 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +29/Dep +42h 20m-25NGP??20:05+2230h 0m28
      S
1775 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+28BZAArr +1:26/Dep +21h 55m-1:24NGP??20:35+1128h 0m2
    T S
1775 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+28BZAArr +1:26/Dep +104h 45m-1:16NGP??02:35+1834h 0m31
  TW  S
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+28BZAArr +1:26/Dep +101h 55m-1:16NGP??20:35+1628h 0m3
     F 
1775 kmkarthikpervela-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.