Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PDY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+1PDY*108:50+431h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+7VM*121:20+531h 15m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1779 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12+10VM*321:20+931h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km57 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:04PDY*120:15+4:3628h 30m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+1VM322:55+2428h 55m17
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1711 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+0VM022:55+2128h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km59 km/hr

30 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20VM??10:45+1433h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21PDY??11:05-233h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...HIJ??01:38+34MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22VM??10:45+1433h 7m-11
     FS
1702 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...KGP??03:00+51BZAArr +1:20/Dep +243h 40m-56PDY??13:15-134h 15m-1
  T    
1749 kmGopal*^-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+51MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24VM??10:45+1431h 45m-14
 MTW   
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+34MASArr +1:08/Dep +23h 45m-1:06VM??10:45+1431h 45m-12
      S
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06PDY??13:15-131h 55m-3
  T    
1748 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05VM??11:10+5429h 50m-11
     F 
1711 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...HIJ??12:38+15KPDArr +2:03/Dep +72h 17m-1:56VM??19:45-831h 7m-11
    T  
1820 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39VM??22:05+1732h 0m3
  T    
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40VM??22:25+1732h 20m3
  T    
1707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...KGP??14:05+1BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 55m+29VM??21:13+3131h 8m11
      S
1710 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:09/Dep +452h 55m-24VM??21:13+4531h 8m6
  T    
1711 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +11/Dep +12h 10m-10VM??20:20+1030h 15m1
      S
1706 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +15h 0m-58VM??00:20+1231h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +04h 20m-59VM??23:40+831h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58VM??01:55+1333h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1707 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +371h 30m-22VM??21:13+3128h 38m13
 M    S
1707 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59VM??23:15+1130h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +01h 10m-59PDY??22:25-429h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1744 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59VM??22:25+1729h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +12h 30m-58VM??22:05+1729h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +03h 10m-59VM??22:45+1130h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1707 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +02h 15m-59VM??21:40+1529h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...HIJ??17:55+25MSArr +1:25/Dep +13h 10m-1:24VM??01:55+1332h 0m-33
  T    
1707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...HIJ??17:55+25MSArr +1:25/Dep +05m-1:25VM??22:45+1128h 50m-33
  T    
1707 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...HIJ??17:55+25MSArr +1:25/Dep +01h 15m-1:25VM??23:40+829h 45m-35
  T    
1707 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...HIJ??17:55+25MSArr +1:25/Dep +13h 25m-1:24VM??02:10+2032h 15m-32
  T    
1707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...KGP??18:00+16KPDArr +1:55/Dep +33h 29m-1:52PDY??04:05-934h 5m8
     F 
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:031h 10m+44VM??13:10+4839h 10m21
S      
2270 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.