Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1906.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+0PUNE*002:45+2:2830h 25m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1952 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+3PUNE*306:50+1331h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km61 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...KGP??00:35+3NGPArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19PUNE??09:45+633h 10m6
  T  F 
1905 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...KGP??00:35+3BSLArr +34/Dep +392h 5m+5PUNE??09:15+4432h 40m14
    T  
1906 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...KGP??00:35+3BSLArr +34/Dep +282h 5m-6PUNE??09:15+2332h 40m14
 M     
1906 kmCheetah*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KGP??03:00+55MASArr +1:21/Dep +12h 20m-1:20PUNE??02:20+247h 20m3
 MTW   
2642 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+12CNBArr +1:41/Dep +1:402h 35m-1PUNE??04:05+1:3647h 25m12
    T  
2449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+12GAYAArr +5/Dep +82h 55m+3PUNE??19:15+2862h 35m34
 M     
2854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+2:51BBSArr +3:02/Dep +04h 55m-3:02PUNE??23:45+1442h 25m13
S T TF 
2062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+3BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23PUNE??23:45+1440h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2062 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+3BBSArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29PUNE??23:45+1438h 35m32
SMTWTFS
2062 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+3:22BBSArr +3:50/Dep +020m-3:50PUNE??23:45+1437h 45m2
 M W  S
2062 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP113:52+11HYBArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39PUNE209:05+443h 13m16
SMTWTFS
2072 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KGP??13:52+11SCArr +52/Dep +06h 5m-52PUNE??07:50-641h 58m-1
 M  T  
2062 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+32GUNAArr +1:41/Dep +2650m-1:15PUNE??20:10-1153h 35m21
     F 
2495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...KGP??15:35+8WRArr +35/Dep +273h 41m-8PUNE??04:40+1337h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1905 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+5NGPArr +6/Dep +192h 35m+13PUNE??04:40+1336h 20m34
   W   
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+25NGPArr +39/Dep +192h 35m-20PUNE??04:40+1336h 20m34
    T  
1906 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KGP??17:40+8BSLArr +13/Dep +283h 25m+15PUNE??09:15+2339h 35m10
S      
1907 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KGP318:00+4SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4PUNE209:05+439h 5m17
   W   
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...KGP??22:00+3KYNArr +21/Dep +1543m-6PUNE??07:40+2833h 40m11
      S
1936 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...KGP??22:00+3SEGMArr +32/Dep +1:421h 23m+1:10PUNE??19:15+2845h 15m40
 M     
2126 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...KGP??22:00+3BSLArr +13/Dep +93h 20m-4PUNE??12:05+1438h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHusainSabir*^~-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+33BBSArr +42/Dep +011h 50m-42PUNE??23:45+1449h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.