Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2076.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+34TCR114:22+5036h 44m23
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2170 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+0TCR113:47+1536h 2m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2104 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2TCR114:22+4336h 37m22
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+34TCR116:07+1:0037h 7m23
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2174 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+10TCR116:07+4037h 7m23
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2174 km59 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRKGP003:00-TCR116:07-37h 7m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 2174 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+11TCR101:07+3836h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2111 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7SRR503:25+1:1434h 5m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2TCR103:57+4933h 7m20
      S
Unreserved
 2099 km63 km/hr

32 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...KGP??00:35+4LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 50m-24TCR??12:52+5360h 17m31
 MT TF 
3051 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:10KPDArr +2:22/Dep +1:2652m-56TCR??15:42+1:0538h 27m79
    T  
2116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KGP??01:15+1VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22TCR??04:45+3851h 30m43
 M     
2685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...KGP??01:15+3MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44TCR??09:40+1:2456h 25m43
S TW F 
2637 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20TCR??04:45+3851h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2623 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22SRR??21:45+2944h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2143 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP301:30+7MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20TCR101:42+248h 12m8
SMTWTFS
2174 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+51MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24TCR??04:45+3849h 45m26
 MTW   
2623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+23MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30SRR??02:35+1137h 38m-3
      S
2126 kmSai Kumar-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39SRR??05:50+939h 45m9
  T    
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39TCR??06:37+2740h 32m10
  T    
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25TCR??03:57+2137h 52m22
  T    
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+7KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6TCR??05:17+1039h 12m5
    TF 
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11TCR??05:17+1039h 12m2
      S
2173 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+7KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3TCR??01:30+1035h 25m5
    T  
2114 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+10KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10SRR??05:50+939h 38m6
 M     
2066 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+10KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1TCR??05:17+1039h 5m0
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58SRR??05:50+937h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+18MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58TCR??06:37+2738h 2m11
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40TCR??07:37+3638h 17m26
S      
2105 kmSuccess comes with l...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...KGP??17:40+7MMRArr +36/Dep +1:165h 15m+40TCR??09:40+1:2464h 0m39
SMTWTFS
3002 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+16KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15SRR??05:50+935h 50m10
     F 
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+1MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13SRR??14:05+1344h 5m25
S   T  
2230 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+16KPDArr +1:55/Dep +372h 49m-1:18TCR??07:37+3637h 37m26
     F 
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+16KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22TCR??06:37+2736h 37m11
     F 
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...KGP??22:00+3KYNArr +21/Dep +1:134h 28m+52TCR??09:40+1:2459h 40m43
SMTWTFS
3002 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20TCR??19:42+4545h 42m20
 M     
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20TCR??19:42+3745h 42m19
S      
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +34/Dep +492h 35m+15TCR??12:37+3538h 7m59
  T    
2104 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +34/Dep +3735m+3TCR??15:42+1:0541h 12m86
SMTWTFS
2175 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +50/Dep +191h 3m-31TCR??11:52+1937h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2106 kmGopal*^-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...KGP??23:05+7KYNArr +47/Dep +1:132h 8m+26TCR??09:40+1:2458h 35m43
     FS
3128 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.