Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1862.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35-BRC606:55-30h 20m18
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP100:35-BRC306:55-30h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05-BRC311:10-33h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km57 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15-BRC707:00-32h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km57 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05-BRC208:27-33h 22m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km60 km/hr

12 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??22:11-44h 41m13
      S
2477 kmVinay Kumar~-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??02:25-36h 20m18
    T  
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...KGP??14:05-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??02:25-36h 20m10
     F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35-GUNAArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??08:35-42h 0m10
     F 
1967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35-BSLArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BRC??05:26-37h 51m37
  T TFS
1873 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35-WRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??01:21-33h 46m29
S      
1872 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35-NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??01:21-33h 46m8
  T  FS
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP??15:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 6m+0BRC??10:15-42h 40m52
SMTWTFS
2227 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??04:43-37h 8m1
  T T S
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??01:21-33h 1m8
     F 
1873 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20-NGPArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BRC??05:26-37h 6m37
     F 
1873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00-BSLArr /Dep 23h 45m+0BRC??05:26-55h 26m37
 M WTF 
1873 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.