Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
44 Trains / 27 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1101.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15-BZA018:45-17h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15-BZA718:45-17h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15-BZA718:45-17h 30m10
    T  
II
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30-BZA620:25-18h 55m25
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38-BZA120:10-18h 32m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45-BZA??20:10-18h 25m15
    T  
II
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45-BZA720:10-18h 25m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45-BZA??20:10-18h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45-BZA??21:30-19h 45m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1116 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA121:40-18h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA721:40-18h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA621:40-18h 40m13
    T  
II
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00-BZA621:40-18h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA021:40-18h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...ACSFSERKGP003:00-BZA021:40-18h 40m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1116 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-BZA000:01-20h 1m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10-BZA1,303:10-18h 0m17
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ212:38-BZA004:30-15h 52m7
    T  
RLWL1097 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40-BZA??04:30-15h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1101 km70 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ212:57-BZA007:20-18h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57-BZA007:15-18h 18m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52-BZA510:55-21h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05-BZA007:55-17h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05-BZA707:55-17h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05-BZA008:10-18h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05-BZA707:55-17h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12-BZA407:55-17h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1113 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35-BZA007:45-17h 10m10
   W   
3A
RLWL1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35-BZA107:45-17h 10m11
  T    
3A
GNWL1116 km65 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERKGP014:35-BZA*007:45-17h 10m5
      S
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45-BZA509:05-17h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1101 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35-BZA110:05-17h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20-BZA410:40-17h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1101 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20-BZA110:40-17h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20-BZA710:40-17h 20m15
    T  
II
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55-BZA511:40-17h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55-BZA111:40-17h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00-BZA511:40-17h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00-BZA011:40-17h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00-BZA011:40-17h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00-BZA711:55-17h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50-BZA512:30-17h 40m11
      S
Unreserved
 1101 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32-BZA014:50-18h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30-BZA116:45-18h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr

27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25-PURIArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BZA??05:10-28h 45m12
     F 
1204 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05-29h 30m24
 MT TF 
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10-19h 50m-10
  T    
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10-19h 50m-8
    T  
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10-19h 50m-15
     F 
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20-KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??08:00-26h 40m30
S   TF 
1143 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20-KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BZA??05:10-23h 50m-7
     F 
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00-23h 40m-3
S T TF 
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??05:00-21h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45-KURArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??05:10-21h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP??08:18-HWHArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??04:30-20h 12m-4
S TW FS
1330 kmDB*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00-19h 0m-14
 M W  S
1116 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP??10:50-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??04:30-17h 40m-8
  T   S
1101 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??17:40-NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15-30h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10-23h 20m6
      S
1112 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10-23h 20m5
   W   
1112 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55-KURArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??19:10-22h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50-28h 50m10
 M     
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00-BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:25-28h 25m9
S      
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05-32h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1675 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50-28h 50m14
S      
1675 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP??22:00-BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??01:10-27h 10m11
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP??22:15-BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??01:10-26h 55m10
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30-KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??19:10-20h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30-BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??00:35-26h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1144 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00-30h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05-30h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.