Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
48 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 766.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+1VSKP012:30+2211h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+3VSKP712:30+3411h 15m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:10VSKP712:30+2:2411h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+7VSKP113:50+2712h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+34VSKP414:05+4312h 27m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+0VSKP314:05+812h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2VSKP314:05+3012h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+46VSKP414:05+1:1512h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+4VSKP??14:15+1:1512h 30m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL766 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+51VSKP415:05+1:3012h 5m11
 MTW   
II
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+34VSKP315:05+1:1312h 5m11
      S
II
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+10VSKP315:05+2912h 5m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+17VSKP??15:05+4512h 5m11
     F 
II
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:43VSKP315:30+1:3012h 30m6
S      
II
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRKGP003:00-VSKP015:05-12h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 766 km63 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRKGP003:00-VSKP??15:05-12h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 766 km63 km/hr
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...SFSERKGP003:00-VSKP015:05-12h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 766 km63 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERKGP003:00-VSKP??15:05-12h 5m11
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 766 km63 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+2:42VSKP117:15+2:5513h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+4VSKP3,721:10+3512h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ212:57+23VSKP701:10+5212h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+11VSKP301:10+4712h 13m9
 M     
II
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+11VSKP203:45+1:0413h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+1VSKP301:50+2611h 45m6
      S
IISL3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+7VSKP301:50+3411h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+4VSKP301:50+1:0811h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+2VSKP301:50+1:0011h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12+10VSKP302:00+3111h 48m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km65 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+38VSKP??02:10+2:1711h 35m8
   W   
3A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+23VSKP??02:10+1:5211h 35m9
  T    
3A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRKGP014:35-VSKP002:10-11h 35m8
   W   
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERKGP014:35+0VSKP??02:10+5111h 35m3
      S
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:04DVD003:55+2:3012h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL768 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+18VSKP104:00+1:0011h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20+14DVD005:18+5611h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL768 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+3VSKP004:30+4411h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7VSKP304:30+1:0211h 10m11
    T  
II
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+49VSKP205:35+1:0011h 40m5
      S
II
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+25VSKP305:35+1:0611h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+1VSKP205:35+1111h 35m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+0VSKP205:35+1611h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+16VSKP205:35+1:1211h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+4VSKP305:35+2911h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2DVD107:13+1512h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 768 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+0VSKP*608:20+2112h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+3VSKP*208:20+1712h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+2VSKP707:55+4711h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3VSKP110:40+1112h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+5PURIArr +18/Dep +08h 0m-18VSKP??22:30+2022h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06VSKP??18:45+1213h 25m-14
  T    
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37VSKP??18:45+3813h 25m-14
    T  
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05VSKP??18:45+1313h 25m-17
     F 
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+2:55KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11VSKP??23:15-517h 55m11
S   TF 
766 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+2:55KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05VSKP??22:30+2017h 10m-13
     F 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+2:55BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06VSKP??22:15+1316h 55m-11
S T TF 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+3BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17VSKP??22:15+1314h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+3KURArr +7/Dep +92h 50m+2VSKP??22:30+2014h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+3:15BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:281h 0m-2:27VSKP??23:50+5813h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+3:15BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55VSKP??22:15+1312h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+33BBSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28VSKP??12:45+216h 55m-4
      S
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+51BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44VSKP??12:45+216h 55m-5
   W   
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+16KURArr +51/Dep +52h 55m-46VSKP??12:45+215h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+33BBSArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45VSKP??14:50+1216h 20m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+33KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31VSKP??12:45+214h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+33BBSArr +46/Dep +05h 0m-46VSKP??16:10+917h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+33BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46VSKP??22:15+1323h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.