Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Apr 13 18:40:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Kharagpur to Viswakarma Handicrafts, Visakhapatnam
68 Trains

Stations near Viswakarma Handicrafts, Visakhapatnam

GPT/Gopalapatnam 6 km     MIPM/Marripalem PH 7 km     DVD/Duvvada 7 km     SCM/Simhachalam 7 km     SCMN/Simhachalam North 7 km     VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 8 km     PDT/Pendurti 14 km     THY/Thadi 16 km     AKP/Anakapalle 22 km     KTV/Kottavalasa Junction 23 km    
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains 25 COV-Reserved Trains

68 Long-Distance Trains between Kharagpur and Viswakarma Handicrafts, Visakhapatnam

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...COVRSERKGP000:50-VSKP??12:25-11h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km66 km/hr
02254Anga Express Festiva...COVRSWRKGP300:55-DVD013:45-12h 50m8
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 783 km61 km/hr
05228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...COVRECRKGP000:55-VSKP??14:00-13h 5m10
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 766 km59 km/hr
02867Howrah - Puducherry ...COVRSERKGP001:10-DVD013:45-12h 35m5
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 783 km62 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15-DVD213:28-12h 13m5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL783 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15-DVD113:28-12h 13m11
S TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL783 km64 km/hr
12254Anga Express (PT)SFSWRKGP301:15-DVD113:28-12h 13m8
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL783 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - MGR Chennai...SFSERKGP301:30-VSKP113:50-12h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam Jn...SFSRHIJ201:33-VSKP414:05-12h 32m12
     FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
02821Howrah - MGR Chennai...COVRSERKGP001:40-VSKP??13:50-12h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 766 km63 km/hr
02644Patna - Ernakulam SF...COVRSRHIJ201:40-VSKP??14:00-12h 20m10
     FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 762 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP??01:45-VSKP314:05-12h 20m11
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45-VSKP314:05-12h 20m11
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45-VSKP414:05-12h 20m11
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
02642Shalimar - Thiruvana...COVRSRKGP001:52-VSKP??14:00-12h 8m10
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km63 km/hr
02660Gurudev COVID - 19 S...COVRSRKGP001:52-VSKP??14:00-12h 8m11
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km63 km/hr
02510Guwahati - Bengaluru...COVRNFRKGP302:35-VSKP??14:55-12h 20m11
 MTW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km62 km/hr
02514Guwahati - Secundera...COVRNFRKGP??02:45-VSKP??14:55-12h 10m11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km63 km/hr
02508Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...COVRNFRKGP002:45-VSKP??14:45-12h 0m11
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km64 km/hr
02250New Tinsukia - KSR B...COVRNFRKGP002:45-VSKP??14:55-12h 10m6
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km63 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP415:25-12h 25m11
 MTW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12508Aronai Express (PT)SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP315:25-12h 25m11
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP315:25-12h 25m11
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati - Secundera...SFNFRKGP103:00-VSKP??15:25-12h 25m11
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP415:25-12h 25m6
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
05906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...COVRNFRKGP004:15-DVD016:28-12h 13m10
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 783 km64 km/hr
12703Falaknuma Express (...SFSCRKGP309:10-VSKP3,721:05-11h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
02703Falaknuma COVID - 19...COVRSCRKGP310:20-VSKP??22:20-12h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 766 km64 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ212:30-VZM022:00-9h 30m5
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL701 km74 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...COVRSERKGP012:35-VZM022:00-9h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL705 km75 km/hr
02552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...COVRNFRHIJ212:35-VZM022:05-9h 30m5
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 701 km74 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP312:35-VZM??22:00-9h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL705 km75 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...SFSRHIJ212:50-DVD102:03-13h 13m5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL779 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:50-DVD102:03-13h 13m10
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL779 km59 km/hr
02612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...COVRSRHIJ013:00-DVD002:20-13h 20m8
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 779 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP1,313:53-DVD104:37-14h 44m33
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL783 km53 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*2,414:05-VSKP301:50-11h 45m8
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05-VSKP301:50-11h 45m10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:05-VSKP301:50-11h 45m8
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL762 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar -MGR Chenn...SFSERKGP114:05-VSKP301:50-11h 45m10
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22614Sangrami Express (PT...SFSRKGP414:10-VSKP301:50-11h 40m7
      S
II
SL
CC
3A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
06169Purulia - Villupuram...COVRSRHIJ014:10-VSKP??01:30-11h 20m9
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 762 km67 km/hr
06177Kharagpur - Villupur...COVRSRKGP*014:10-VSKP??01:30-11h 20m8
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km68 km/hr
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35-DVD103:03-12h 28m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL783 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35-VSKP1,402:10-11h 35m9
  T    
3A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
20889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...HmsSERKGP114:35-VSKP??02:10-11h 35m3
      S
3A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP1,316:35-VSKP104:00-11h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
02877Howrah - Ernakulam F...COVRSERKGP016:35-DVD104:43-12h 8m10
      S
SL
3A
2A
 768 km63 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP2,417:20-DVD205:20-12h 0m5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL768 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20-DVD105:28-12h 8m9
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL783 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20-VSKP304:35-11h 15m11
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
15630Nagaon Express (PT)ExpNFRHIJ217:30-VSKP205:35-12h 5m5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRHIJ217:30-VSKP305:35-12h 5m5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km63 km/hr
05930New Tinsukia - Tamba...COVRNFRHIJ217:40-VSKP??05:25-11h 45m5
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...SFSRKGP317:55-VSKP205:35-11h 40m7
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP317:55-VSKP205:35-11h 40m5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP517:55-VSKP205:35-11h 40m8
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP317:55-VSKP305:35-11h 40m7
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
02773Shalimar - Secundera...COVRSCRKGP017:55-VSKP??05:25-11h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 766 km67 km/hr
02665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...COVRSRKGP018:00-VSKP??05:25-11h 25m6
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 766 km67 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50-DVD107:10-12h 20m9
      S
Unreserved
 768 km62 km/hr
02807Santragachi - MGR Ch...COVRSERKGP019:25-VSKP??07:05-11h 40m6
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
 766 km66 km/hr
02663Howrah - Tiruchchira...COVRSRKGP319:30-VSKP??07:05-11h 35m7
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 766 km66 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15-SCM107:55-11h 40m11
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL758 km65 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15-VSKP*208:20-12h 5m10
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - MGR C...ACSFSERKGP220:32-VSKP707:55-11h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22841Santragachi - MGR Ch...AntSERKGP020:32-DVD008:50-12h 18m14
 M     
Unreserved
 783 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:32-VSKP110:35-12h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy