Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jan 18 00:27:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

KHAT/Khat to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
27 Trains / 3 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JSG to KHAT
Filters
Dep: KHAT
Arr: JSG

Fastest Train: Gitanjali Express (PT): 8h 35m: 555 km

Slowest Train: Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT): 12h 15m: 686 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance trains between KHAT/Khat and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad  
22511
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
NGP
3
01:25
-
JSG
2
10:38
-
9h 13m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
616 km
67 km/hr
20821
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
NGP
6
01:25
-
JSG
0
10:38
-
9h 13m
4
  T    
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
616 km
67 km/hr
20917
Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
NGP
4
01:30
-
JSGR
1
11:15
-
9h 45m
5
   W   
SL
3A
RLWL
617 km
63 km/hr
12869
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
NGP
3
01:40
-
JSG
0
11:03
-
9h 23m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
617 km
66 km/hr
22893
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
NGP
0
01:40
-
JSG
0
11:03
-
9h 23m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
617 km
66 km/hr
12767
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
NGP
0
01:40
-
JSG
0
11:03
-
9h 23m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
PQWL
617 km
66 km/hr
18408
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
NGP
7
01:50
-
SBP
0
14:05
-
12h 15m
10
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
686 km
56 km/hr
22846
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
NGP
0
02:00
-
JSG
0
11:45
-
9h 45m
6
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
617 km
63 km/hr
13426
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NGP
3
02:10
-
JSG
3
12:35
-
10h 25m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
617 km
59 km/hr
12905
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NGP
6
09:35
-
JSG
2
19:15
-
9h 40m
8
    TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
616 km
64 km/hr
22905
Okha - Shalimar SF Express
SF
WR
NGP
6
09:35
-
JSG
0
19:15
-
9h 40m
8
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
616 km
64 km/hr
12101
Jnaneswari Express (PT)
SF
CR
NGP
1
09:40
-
JSG
2
19:15
-
9h 35m
5
S TW  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
616 km
64 km/hr
12145
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
NGP
1
10:20
-
SBP
0
22:20
-
12h 0m
9
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
687 km
57 km/hr
12151
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
NGP
6
10:20
-
JSG
2
20:05
-
9h 45m
6
    TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
616 km
63 km/hr
12949
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
NGP
1,3,6
10:20
-
JSG
0
20:03
-
9h 43m
5
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
617 km
63 km/hr
12129
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
BRD
2
10:53
-
JSG
2
19:50
-
8h 57m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
62 km/hr
20862
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
BRD
2
11:55
-
SBP
0
23:15
-
11h 20m
13
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
55 km/hr
12809
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
BRD
2
12:28
-
JSG
2
21:50
-
9h 22m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
555 km
59 km/hr
12811
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
NGP
6
13:40
-
JSG
0
23:25
-
9h 45m
5
SM     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
617 km
63 km/hr
12879
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NGP
6
13:40
-
JSGR
0
23:20
-
9h 40m
5
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
617 km
64 km/hr
22865
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
NGP
0
13:40
-
JSGR
0
23:20
-
9h 40m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
617 km
64 km/hr
20814
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BRD
2
15:41
-
JSGR
0
01:10
-
9h 29m
10
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
554 km
58 km/hr
12833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
BRD
1
19:13
-
JSG
2
05:18
-
10h 5m
18
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
55 km/hr
12859
Gitanjali Express (PT)
SF
SER
BRD
1
19:53
-
JSG
1
04:28
-
8h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
65 km/hr
12993
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
SF
WR
NGP
1
20:15
-
SBP
2
07:30
-
11h 15m
8
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
61 km/hr
20824
Ajmer - Puri SF Express
SF
ECoR
NGP
6
20:15
-
SBP
0
07:30
-
11h 15m
9
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
687 km
61 km/hr
22828
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
KAV
0
20:21
-
SBP
2,3
07:30
-
11h 9m
7
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
680 km
61 km/hr

3 ΣChains between KHAT/Khat and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad  
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fastest chain ΣChain
NGP
05:30
-
BSP
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
JSG
18:05
-
36h 35m
0
no arr/dep
616 km
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CHAIN ΣChain
BRD
09:46
-
R
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
SBP
00:30
-
38h 44m
-5
S TWTF 
868 km
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain
NGP
07:00
-
DHN
Arr /Dep
7h 45m
+0
JSG
01:48
-
66h 48m
-6
no arr/dep
1885 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy